?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
02 June 2008 @ 03:33 pm
I embrace an uncertain feeling  

♥♥♥♥

loon's multiply
loon's multiply deux
loon's deviantart
luna's deviantart
spellweaver's deviantart

Loon and Luna cosplayed Kurapica and Kuroro last Ozine Fest and I never stopped spazzing since then. I'm becoming a Kuroro/Kurapica fan because of these two. Their photoshoots are so beautiful and their costumes were well-made! KYAAAA LOON-SAMA! *weaboo squeal* Now I have a reason to attend cons. ^O^

Ahem, enough spazzing for now. Onto things that might interest you. Went to Mangaholix 2008 last 31st. Cosplayed Fuuko from Clannad with psychedelic_aya and wuzu. slasher_forever went as Bekkō from Zombie Loan. Hung out with AME people. Bought something for sacla from Wasabi Toys. Lunch at Jollibee, dinner at Pizza Hut and snack at Delifrance. Met with baliwnababae for a fleeting moment. She's so cute~ ^3^ Hmm, what else happened? I'll edit as I remember.

And here be Clannad photoshoot pictures!


sm16, photographer


psychedelic_aya, Nagisa Furukawa


wuzu, Tomoya Okazaki


kyoy, Fuuko Ibuki


DANGO!


Dango pout. :3


Let's put up posters


for the sake of the theater club!


Love the lighting in this one


And yet again


More mug shots


Mug


Shots


STARFISH


POWAAAA!!!!


The cute couple! (On-screen and IRL)


Candid shot of preparing the theater club posters


That's a wrap!


Other random Mangaholix shots:


slasher_forever as Bekkō


Parent and daughter!


In-laws


In the restroom


I love this shot. <3333


Hay gaiz.


Lol Pyor.


Donna! ^O^


Hay Lira~


Seme!Lira and Uke!Me


Pedo starfish and Kirby


WHY PYOR WHY.


Sachi and Bubbles! Sachi's so cute. :3


Overall, I thought the event was boring, it would've been a waste of P100 if I hadn't met and hung out with my friends. I heard it was better (and hotter) last year though, hmm.

But I enjoyed cosplaying! Only few recognized us but the ones who did spazzed excitedly upon seeing a Clannad cosplay. There was guy who showed me his cellphone wallpaper which was of Fuuko! A KEY fan also approached us and fanboyed about the series made. It made me feel warm being recognized. :3

Thank you again, sm16 for the pictures! She took everything you see here~

I guess I should get to filling up those raffle tickets now.

Mood: lazy
Music: メグメル ~cuckool mix 2007~ - Eufonius
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Bakang Batugan: Shockedkyoy on June 2nd, 2008 07:55 am (UTC)
I can't explain what seme and uke means. XD Okay never mind the description. I just read some parts of it and it disturbed me. Seme is basically the half of a pairing who "wears the pants" in the couple. Uke is the other half who's submissive to the seme. Lira has awesome seme powers and always pwns me so she's my seme and I'm her uke. :D

Pyor just went as himself. :3

Yep, I think they are. :)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - kyoy on June 2nd, 2008 09:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - kyoy on June 2nd, 2008 10:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - kyoy on June 2nd, 2008 10:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - kyoy on June 2nd, 2008 10:34 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
langit!: u fgt [text]alabapoy on June 2nd, 2008 08:02 am (UTC)
Lalalaaa~
Bakang Batugan: WHUTkyoy on June 2nd, 2008 08:04 am (UTC)
STOP USING THAT ICON WHEN YOU REPLY TO ME. D:
(no subject) - alabapoy on June 2nd, 2008 08:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kyoy on June 2nd, 2008 08:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
김종인: Kamui Shirou / X1999jongina on June 2nd, 2008 08:10 am (UTC)
WHAT. YOU WERE THERE? JOISNcioaenviowe @____@ I was at the Mangaholix booth, just right in front of the entrance/exit! NAAAAAAAOOOOO WRRYYYYYY.
Bakang Batugan: Failurekyoy on June 2nd, 2008 08:14 am (UTC)
Uwaaaa, I remember you mentioning that you were going but I forgot to ask for your cellphone number. D:

*fail*

A-and to think we passed by that booth numerous times uguuuu.

Are you going to toycon? Maybe we can meet then.
(no subject) - jongina on June 2nd, 2008 08:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kyoy on June 2nd, 2008 08:50 am (UTC) (Expand)
★ velvet strings ★velvet_strings on June 2nd, 2008 08:26 am (UTC)
ZOMG lovely cosplay pictures. Argh, now I'm regretting why I didn't go to Mangaholix. T_T
Bakang Batugan: Blissfulkyoy on June 2nd, 2008 08:39 am (UTC)
Thank you! ♥

Aww, we could've met!

But while I had fun and all, I still don't think it was worth P100. And after hearing that the first one was free, I disapprove going. XD
sipping cactus brandy from a china spoon: nodame cantabile: this is lovestar_flare on June 2nd, 2008 08:57 am (UTC)
Awww, you're all so cute! And the pictures are all very lovely~
Bakang Batugan: Lovedkyoy on June 2nd, 2008 08:58 am (UTC)
Thank you! ^O^
mikkomikkikoron on June 2nd, 2008 09:36 am (UTC)
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

I'm really glad you guys went with the Clannad cosplay! XD Great job~! \o/
Bakang Batugan: Moekyoy on June 2nd, 2008 09:49 am (UTC)
FUUKO! <3333

Yeah, me too. ^O^

Thank you! ♥

Tiff's planning a photoshoot for the cosplay. Nyaha, dork.
(no subject) - mikkikoron on June 2nd, 2008 10:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
sm16sm16 on June 2nd, 2008 10:02 am (UTC)
i'm glad ya had fun dearie! toycon *battle cries* although walang cosplay competition dun ^^:

gusto ko na rin magcosplay hahaha XD
Bakang Batugan: Joykyoy on June 2nd, 2008 10:30 am (UTC)
TOYCON! ^O^

You can go as Mei from Clannad! She wears casual clothes. Tiff says she wears a jumper once. ^O^
(no subject) - kyoy on June 2nd, 2008 11:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dark_depth on June 2nd, 2008 11:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kyoy on June 2nd, 2008 12:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dark_depth on June 2nd, 2008 01:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kyoy on June 2nd, 2008 01:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dark_depth on June 2nd, 2008 11:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sacla on June 6th, 2008 02:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dark_depth on June 6th, 2008 09:10 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Anonymous) on June 2nd, 2008 11:39 am (UTC)
WHY DO I STILL LOOK DRUGGED

DDD:



But yay, it was so fun to be with you guys! :3
彩psychedelic_aya on June 2nd, 2008 12:33 pm (UTC)
T-this was me. D:


Okay, I have a goal: not too look too drugged as Nagisa in the photoshoot/next con. You and Junjun look so cool and I just ruined it ;___;
(no subject) - kyoy on June 2nd, 2008 12:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
山☂知: hee .///.baliwnababae on June 2nd, 2008 11:50 am (UTC)
HOMG I HAS TAG. XD
Kyoooy. :3 You're cute in pictures and and and MUCH CUTER IRL. ;o;bbb ILU♥

A-also, grabbing that picture. XD

Lol. The event was kind of boring, especially if you'd compare it to other cons. I usually only enjoy cons when I'm in costume. Lol. |Dbbb

See you again in less than two weeks! 8D 8D 8D
Bakang Batugan: Overwhelmedkyoy on June 2nd, 2008 12:47 pm (UTC)
CUTE SACHI DESERVES A TAG! ^O^
AWW THANK YOU. But haha, I actually think the same of you~ ILUSM! ♥

I enjoyed Ozine Fest more and that's saying something, since I was on duty then. XD But yeah, being in costume is much more fun!~

See you! ^O^
Re: CUTE SACHI DESERVES A TAG! ^O^ - kyoy on June 2nd, 2008 12:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - baliwnababae on June 2nd, 2008 01:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kyoy on June 2nd, 2008 01:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
THEN I'LL MAKE ONE FOR YOU TOO. >D - baliwnababae on June 2nd, 2008 01:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
WAI TAG ^O^ - kyoy on June 2nd, 2008 01:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
angel_of_summer on June 2nd, 2008 03:26 pm (UTC)
You're so cute, Kyoy~ ^ω^

Bakang Batugan: Daintykyoy on June 3rd, 2008 12:59 am (UTC)
Thank you dear! ^3^
Mushroommushroom18 on June 2nd, 2008 04:09 pm (UTC)
WAAH B-BUT LEORIO/KURAPIKA

/random troll
Bakang Batugan: Deadlykyoy on June 3rd, 2008 01:17 am (UTC)
B-but they make the pairing look hot. *O*
Nyanko-san: Yukito and Nyankomoko_ko_nyanko on June 3rd, 2008 02:38 pm (UTC)
Yo, Kyoy-chan!!

Wow, wow... WOW!! Those are really amazing Clannad pics you've got on this entry. ^o^ OMG, SQUEE!! You really make such a very cute Fuuko Ibuki! Kirei desu wa!! >///< That's so cool to know that the Nagisa and Tomoya cosplayers are actually a dating couple in real life. Kawaii! Demo ne, your pics of wearing the party hat and the "Hitode Pawaa!" are so full of WIN. =D DANGOS!! I really want to know where you can find a dango stuffed animal that you were holding. I want one!! ^///^

In other words, I'm glad to know that you really had a great and fun time doing the photoshoot. Wow, just wow on your Clannad cosplay. You're so very lovely, ne! ^o^

Ja ne, Kyoy-chan!
Nyanko-san ^__^
drksm: heartbreak - Gundam Seedsacla on June 6th, 2008 01:58 am (UTC)
AWESOME PHOTOSHOOT!

KRINKO LABBBB~ *doting parent*
Amazed pa rin talaga ko kay chimes and her resourcefulness... haha
I see you bought the star (and the spongebob hat!)
Bagay pala kela tiff icosplay sila nagisa. :) (don't mention that i said that ^^)

*cries in the corner*
Can't believe i missed it...