?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
10 August 2008 @ 09:30 pm
TRUFAX  
I should be doing other things but yeah internet's back after an epic week of struggle and I wanted to share random quotables from last Wednesday~ (Oh, and if you're Filipino-illiterate, just hover your mouse to the alien words.)


At Choco Kiss

Seme1: May aids ka.
Uke: Wat. Paano ako magkaka-aids?
Seme1: Ewan ko sa inyo~
Seme2: Wala akong aids ha!
Seme1: Aha, so you did do it! ^O^
Uke: D:


In a bathroom cubicle

Seme1: You don't have your period dear, that's your aborted baby you're flushing down the toilet.
Uke: How the hell would I have a baby??
Seme1: I don't know what you do behind closed doors!
Uke: What doors?!
Seme: Gasp, you do it out in the open!
Uke: D:


I hate children. I saw this smexy pair of shoes who is named B. Mambo at Nike yesterday but when I went back to pick him up today, there was no size for me. DAMN YOU KIDS DON'T DESERVE MAMBO. Yeah, I found him in the kiddie section.

Kuya D. Mikko showed me Mambo's sibling who is actually harder to get. And I just felt worse. D:

Oh well. Yay clothes shopping therapy! \O/


Hmm. What else is new. Watched awesome movie that Jay last Thursday. My buddy joined the forums and he is epicly awesome there. Toured Ateneo while waiting for fail brother get his acad shit done. Finally ate at The Old Spaghetti House yay. Got the much awaited massage oh yeah. Hmm. And there's also lalalala~♥


PS, This is not the time for false hopes.

PPS, FUCK YOU LJ WHAT HAPPENED. I DISAPPEAR FOR A WHILE AND SUDDENLY YOU'RE ALIEN WITH FUGLY AD-LOOKING LINKS AT THE BOTTOM. I DON'T EVEN KNOW WHERE THE MANAGE MOODTHEME IS ANYMORE. I DON'T KNOW YOU ANYMORE. WHAT THE FUCK.

PPPS, New poster-worthy teaser yay!

The University of the Philippines Anime Manga Enthusiasts turns eight this year! Once more, the Philippines' top collegiate anime organization rocks the scene with another sensational anime fair!


AME 8th Avenue
Taking the Streets of Harajuku!
COSPLAY COMPETITION! J-ROCK CONCERT! AME CAFE!
FANART CONTEST! NOVELTY BOOTHS! KARAOKE SING-OFF!

NOVEMBER 8, 2008
Ang Bahay ng Alumni
University of the Philippines - Diliman

For more information, contest mechanics and event updates, please check the official website of the University of the Philippines Anime Manga Enthusiasts at UP-AME.ORG, or the UP AME Forums.


The UP Anime Manga Enthusiasts (UP AME) is the first ever recognized collegiate anime organization in the Philippines. They are also the same group behind previous successful events such as the Una kAME!, kAME Ulit!, AME Matsuri and AME Gakuensai.

See you there! ^O^

Mood: paranoid
Music: ENDLESS STORY - 伊藤由奈
 
 
 
langit!: u fgt [text]alabapoy on August 10th, 2008 01:53 pm (UTC)
Haha, kilala ko kung sino 'yan.
Bakang Batugan: YAYkyoy on August 10th, 2008 02:03 pm (UTC)
Woot! ^O^

Epic giveaway ata yung "code names" eh. XD
(Deleted comment)
Bakang Batugan: Indifferentkyoy on August 10th, 2008 03:06 pm (UTC)
Yeah I am. They're not ads, they just look like ads when you're on the default pages lol. I don't like LJ's new design. Haha maarte. But really, I can't find where the links are anymore. D:

WHY LJ WHY.
(Deleted comment)
Bakang Batugan: Brokenkyoy on August 10th, 2008 03:09 pm (UTC)
=(

Again. Fuck you, Eljay.
(Deleted comment)
Bakang Batugan: Hopefulkyoy on August 10th, 2008 03:10 pm (UTC)
I bought one when they had a promo~

:3
(Deleted comment)
Bakang Batugan: SQUEEkyoy on August 10th, 2008 03:13 pm (UTC)
Yeah haha.

So even if Eljay keeps pissing me off every now and then, starts to go down to the dumps and everyone else is leaving, I'll stay because I need to get the most of my money's worth. XD
(Deleted comment)
Bakang Batugan: Evilkyoy on August 10th, 2008 03:19 pm (UTC)
Um $150 if I remember correctly.

I don't think meron sa UP. Gusto ko ng Paypal account orz. I got my account type by leeching off my mom's credit card. The prices are seen here. :3

Haha, okay lang no. XD
meicdon13 on August 10th, 2008 03:37 pm (UTC)
I is dork. Please to share how hovering text works?
Bakang Batugan: Amusedkyoy on August 10th, 2008 03:47 pm (UTC)
Haha, no problem dear namemate!

<i title="You have aids.">May aids ka.</i>

I used the italic tag but you can replace it with any other html tag as long as the title tag is in there~
(Deleted comment)
meicdon13 on August 11th, 2008 03:20 am (UTC)
Sankyuu~
Mushroommushroom18 on August 10th, 2008 06:01 pm (UTC)
Kuya D. Mikko

What's the D for?
Bakang Batugan: Gaykyoy on August 10th, 2008 10:43 pm (UTC)
Dork!

\O/
Mushroommushroom18 on August 11th, 2008 03:15 am (UTC)
LOL.

I thought "D" stands for "Daddy". Kuya Daddy Mikko, wot

(Sorry dad!)
monkeys dance for me in septembercaspercolumbine on August 11th, 2008 12:17 am (UTC)
FTW QUOTES HAHAHAHA.

Toured Ateneo while waiting for fail brother get his acad shit done

UH, LIKE, are you incapable of holding a cellphone? And maybe texting meeee? :(

(Or did I like, have class?)
Bakang Batugan: Kiddiekyoy on August 11th, 2008 12:56 am (UTC)
Lol I never thought of that. Fail daughter is fail. But it was 6pm on a Friday, I figured all you awesome people would be home by then~

/excuses