?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 November 2008 @ 11:23 pm
Trick or treat! (Oh lol is it even still Halloween somewhere out there?)  
Who cares, better late than never y/y?

❶ Create a graphic (200x200 max) to represent your personal 'candy'. It should have your username on it, but otherwise can feature whatever you want. Make it something unique to you since it is self-representative.
❷ Make a post with the subject trick or treat? Put your candy somewhere in it, and be sure to repost these instructions.
❸ Then go around other people's eljays and reply to them with either 'trick' or 'treat'. If you reply with 'trick', they will give you an eljay dare that you have to perform before taking their candy. If you're too wimpy for that, simply say 'treat' and take their candy. \o/
❹ List all your collected candies in your original trick or treat? post to show off your collection, being sure not to hotlink!




Was srsly never fond of rl trick or treat but this one, I want! *O* Don't deprive me of what's left of my childhood and make your own candy post, mmkay? :3

Mood: tired
Music: Humuhumunukunukuapua'a - Ashley Tisdale & Lucas Gabreel
 
 
 
Dia Aren Marie: [Misc: Moi] IT'S A MEL GET IN THE CARdia_aren_marie on November 1st, 2008 03:56 pm (UTC)
I never got to go trick or treating IRL so this meme always makes me happy in my pants although I wonder why less (or almost no!) people on my f-list are participating ;~;

ANYWAY TRICK ME BB, I still need to think of yours lulz 8D
Bakang Batugan: Lovablekyoy on November 1st, 2008 04:19 pm (UTC)
I KNOW RIGHT! I think it's because they're too busy with plurkbuddy, how sad. Don't leave eljay alone f-list uhuhuhu. :<

For the next twenty-four hours, all your comments and entries in eljay will use only either this, this, this, or this icon and have the words, "OH, AND I FAP TO RAINBOWS! ♥" at the end of each, starting the moment you read this reply.

Sorry if it's too uh, inappropriate. I couldn't resist it lol. ILUBB! ♥
Dia Aren Marie: [Disney's Tarzan] Deliciously Improper.dia_aren_marie on November 1st, 2008 04:24 pm (UTC)
AHAHAHAHA OMG

So I can use any of those icons mentioned/cycle between them? XDDD

lmfaoglkjalkshdlkj it's okay love, I had even worse done last year!

OH, AND I FAP TO RAINBOWS!
Bakang Batugan: Delightedkyoy on November 1st, 2008 04:42 pm (UTC)
Yup, any of those! ♥ I wanted to pick only one but all your icons are so shiney, I settled with four. It's a wonder I even managed to narrow it down orz. Preferably, you use all at least once but it's up to you really~

Oh goody then! \o/

HAVING FUN WITH THE MAGIC I SEE~ ;D
Dia Aren Marie: [Nintendo: Peach] Kick-ass Princess.dia_aren_marie on November 1st, 2008 04:46 pm (UTC)
I realize only one of those icons lacks any pink, heehee. I'll give it a gooooo~!

IT'S SO PRETTY, I CAN'T BELIEVE I'VE ONLY FOUND IT NOW

OH, AND I FAP TO RAINBOWS!
angel_of_summer on November 1st, 2008 05:16 pm (UTC)
I love the graphic, Kyoy! It's too cute! /o/

Bakang Batugan: SQUEEkyoy on November 1st, 2008 06:03 pm (UTC)
I PROVIDE RAINBOW PORN AND COLORFUL ORGASMS
dark_depthdark_depth on November 2nd, 2008 01:42 am (UTC)
Re: I PROVIDE RAINBOW PORN AND COLORFUL ORGASMS
YOU DO????? D:

... *screencaps to provide evidence that kyoy has porn*
Bakang Batugan: Defensivekyoy on November 2nd, 2008 04:36 am (UTC)
Bakang Batugan: Cheerfulkyoy on November 3rd, 2008 12:48 am (UTC)
WAT
That was a dare, daughter/fangirl dear. :))

I had to reply that image to my first replies to everyone and the Darth Vader one in my next reply for 24 hours ahaha.

But the dare's done now ahaha~ \o/
dark_depthdark_depth on November 3rd, 2008 04:01 am (UTC)
Re: WAT
... but still. you have porn~ rainbow colored porn~
Bakang Batugan: Defensivekyoy on November 3rd, 2008 04:15 am (UTC)
again, WAT
THEY DO NOT EXIST OTL
dark_depthdark_depth on November 3rd, 2008 08:07 am (UTC)
Re: again, WAT
the bear is the proof!
Bakang Batugan: YAYkyoy on November 3rd, 2008 12:21 am (UTC)
Alright, I can reply normally now! \o/ Sorry for the random spam the first time, it was a dare I was required to do for a whole day. ^^;

But yay thank you, I'm quite fond of it too! *O*

I made a few eljay-compatible icons of it ahee, will include it in my next icon post~ :3
山☂知: [CCS] :Obaliwnababae on November 2nd, 2008 01:17 am (UTC)
TRICK.
Bakang Batugan: Youngkyoy on November 2nd, 2008 05:10 am (UTC)
This is literally my third reply to you so I can reply normally now oh yeah!
Claim Sachibichan/Chinen (feel free to switch who tops if you want to—you just top him imo because you're awesome like that \o/) from any creative-themed community like 1sentence, 10_lyricons, icon_roulette (or anywhere else really, you decide) and finish the claim. If required to specify the fandom, say HSJ, Original, or something else if you can think of something more appropriate, it's up to you. I don't care really how long you take or if you decide to replace your claim by dropping and claiming at a different community but I want the link/s to everything you've done when you're finished~ :3

Idk where I got the idea and even if I know practically nada about HSJ ahahaha, I can't wait to see the results!
山☂知: [hsj] baaaawwbaliwnababae on November 2nd, 2008 05:39 am (UTC)
OH GOD DOES IT HAVE TO BE AN OFFICIAL CLAIM?
Bakang Batugan: Affectionatekyoy on November 2nd, 2008 05:42 am (UTC)
Oh lol. Now that I think about it, huwag na. Basta sabihin mo kung saan galing yung themes ahahaha.

山☂知: [CCS] ^^;;;baliwnababae on November 2nd, 2008 05:43 am (UTC)
|D;;;;;; GOOD.

Off to test my *~writing skillz~*
Bakang Batugan: Determinedkyoy on November 2nd, 2008 05:49 am (UTC)
Looking forward to what you come up with! \o/