?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
23 September 2009 @ 10:39 pm
Miracles only have worth if you can do it yourself  
I want next year to come so I can sign up for 2010_scrapbook--WHICH DOES NOT EXIST YET. But I'm sure it will once the year comes.

So I've been toying with the idea of rping but when I'm finally decided to go for it, the username I thought was awesome and witty is already registered by this person who never used the account--EVER. FFFF I HATE IT WHEN PEOPLE DO THAT. Because I was so desperate, I pm'd the person begging for it's ownership but still no reply orz.

And guess what, I saw Julia and Alex at school today! Aww, I miss the times with the Koreans. High school is such a fleeting thing~

seven days of sharing

day ❶ a song
day ❷ a picture
day ❸ a book/ebook/fanfic
day ❹ a site
day ❺ a youtube clip
day ❻ a quote
day ❼ whatever tickles your fancy



That's a snapshot of all the things I ordered this year sans the Maaya cds~ Well I think I didn't forget anything anyway. They're all still in their boxes because I have no space on my glass shelf anymore orz. GET ME MORE SHELVES PLOX.

Yes, I finallyfinally got the pinky! AFTER THREE WHOLE FUCKING MONTHS OF WAITING FOR THE SHIPMENT TO FUCKING ARRIVE. And when I came home, Osamukai mai rabu rabu was waiting for me! KYAAAA. SO FUCKING HOT FFFF. I wanna scan and share it since I haven't seen any scans on the net yet but I don't wanna ruin the binding. ;o;

This week, I vow to finish watching the Futatsu no Spica drama.

Classes in 170 have officially ended! That being said, I have no classes this Friday. YAY FOR PROFESSORS WHO HAVE SEMINARS ON THE SAME DAY.

On the downside, SURPRISE!FUCKING EXAM TOMORROW WHAT THE FUCK. Really, wish me luck. I'm gonna need heaps of it.


ps, the letter osamukai mai rabu rabu wrote me is not printed on the receipt. :< YES I WILL MILK YESASIA OF ALL THE FREEBIES I CAN FUCKING GET. My bad, I was looking at the wrong receipt. KYAAAA I WILL FRAME THIS O YA.

pps, I think this is the entry wherein I've typed out FUCK so much, ofuck, owel.

 
 
 
see-saw margery daw: reimargerydaw_s2 on September 23rd, 2009 03:00 pm (UTC)
People need to rp Shakugan no Shana. For fucking serious.
Bakang Batugan: Fierykyoy on September 24th, 2009 08:19 am (UTC)
Shanaaaa. ;o;

Do you rp for it? do you have a list of characters you rp? I'd love to see it
see-saw margery daw: Lezbotaichoumargerydaw_s2 on September 24th, 2009 03:17 pm (UTC)
Not really, cuz' I don't have anyone to do it with meeeee

Hmm... I don't think I'm really giid at rping, but I do have some characters:

Code Geass:
Gilford glassesknight
and some more I can't remember, lol, mostly alternate versions of him
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuutsu:
Koizumi Itsukiifancyher
Bleach:
Nanaoby_thebook
Starrk<lj user="starrknator"
see-saw margery dawmargerydaw_s2 on September 24th, 2009 03:17 pm (UTC)
Haha, html fail.
Bakang Batugan: Readykyoy on September 25th, 2009 05:05 am (UTC)
Aww Shana rp-ers, they do not exist ;o;

Thanks for the list! Oman, I really wanna rp now. If I rp from Shana, I'll let you know~
see-saw margery daw: rei minakomargerydaw_s2 on September 28th, 2009 10:33 pm (UTC)
I'll end up making tons of shana rp accounts and make a musebox or something, lol.
ashitaenomerodi on September 23rd, 2009 06:07 pm (UTC)
*hugs* >:

those are cute toys, eee. ♥
Bakang Batugan: Relievedkyoy on September 24th, 2009 08:19 am (UTC)
Hugs!

Ahee~ Thank you! ♥
monkeys dance for me in september: :O :O :Ocaspercolumbine on September 25th, 2009 02:50 am (UTC)
This is a massively late invite, but it's the last day of my play tomorrow! My last show is tomorrow night, from 7-9 PM. DDD: Say you can go? Onegaaaai shimaaaasu.

(That said, the toys are extremely pretty, o child of mine.)
Bakang Batugan: Enthralledkyoy on September 25th, 2009 05:07 am (UTC)
UWAAAA WANT! *O*

Sokay dear, better late than never kyaaaa. Where is this play exactly? If we're not going to Batangas tomorrow, I'll definitely be there! \o/

(Yay toys! Hope to get more soon~)