?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
30 April 2005 @ 01:24 pm
Little Wolf Updates!  
Today is Saturday, Mirin. That means the 4th episode of Tsubasa Chronicle will be airing in Japan in a matter of a few hours... I'm only glad Live-Evil updates every Sunday, then I wouldn't have to wait that long to download and view the episode....

Anyways, on to happier topics! Little Wolf updated his blog for the 3rd episode! Yay! I've been waiting for so long to read his review and he finally did! Yay! Sure, I may have already watched Tsubasa Chronicle episode 3, but it's fun reading what other people have to say!

And Little Wolf's review was worth the wait! Lookie, miri-chan! Screenshots! And his comments are funny too! Lol.

Let's see, we shall be going to the groceries soon so we shall part awhile, miri-chan! But not to worry, I shall be back before you know it! I'm gonna buy lotsa vanilla-flavoured pinipig popsicle sticks. Must beat the summer heat! If you weren't so picky with your food, I would share. But you don't like ice cream, do you? What would you like me to get you, mirin?

Mood: so-so
Music: unknown song from Syaoran's memory
Tags:
 
 
 
exit42 on April 30th, 2005 08:19 am (UTC)
TSSSSSSSS

IM WATCHING YOU!

imissyoubianca!!!!
Bakang Batugankyoy on April 30th, 2005 08:59 am (UTC)
TSSSSSSSS

THE CURSE IS STILL UPON YOU! *magic fingers*

missnarinkitasev!!!!
彩psychedelic_aya on April 30th, 2005 08:58 am (UTC)
Aha! I have finally been to syaoran.net. XD Thanks for the linkie. I'd like to write something here, ~laughs~ but I'll call you on the phone later instead. XD
Bakang Batugankyoy on April 30th, 2005 09:01 am (UTC)
YAY! We haven't talked in a while! Lol.
彩psychedelic_aya on April 30th, 2005 09:46 am (UTC)
Hahahah, this is like we're YMing again!

BTW, you're really active in your MiniTokyo account, lol! XD I checked your user page. Muwahahahah. You want me to give you some scans of NewType to post?

Grrrr.... ANTS ARE IN MY KOKO CRUNCH! How dare they defile my cornflakes meal!

...o.O;;

I posted the AyumuxHiyonoxHizumi in my blog! Its still unfinished, muwahahah.

And I realized I'm shifting topics again...

Right. I know. Leaving now...