?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
17 November 2009 @ 01:04 am
And when I lose myself, I think of you  
UP AME booth at the AS Walk begins today. Presale tickets for the fair will be available the whole week, grab your ticket early for a discount! We still need a table for our booth though. I can bring the chairs but orz table plox.

Didn't get Bird Watching for PE today. Sir Madrigal--how awesome is it that his name is that of a bird's??--was really nice but the class was 10 students overbooked already, I understand why he couldn't take me in.

With that, I present the final schedule I love so much~

TUES WED THURS FRI
8:30-10:00 CW 110 CW 110
10:00-11:30 PHYSICS 10 PHYSICS 10
11:30-1:00 AS 113 AS 125 AS 113 AS 125
1:00-2:30 AS 141 AS 141
2:30-4:00 KAS 151 KAS 151


Aaaa my schedule, you are made of fcking awesome. I don't even mind that I have an 8:30 class since I always always wake up before six anyway wth. Of course, I'll still try for Bird Watching. Lol stubborn Kyoy is stubborn.


Went to Divisoria yesterday with fgy and juntsu to buy our cloths for the Buru Buru Tea Room. For some reason, I told my parents about it and they gave me this long sermon how I should take care of my belongings, I won't survive in that haven of criminals etcetera. They don't know I've been there around ten times before lol. The afternoon itself was.... adventurous. The cloths were really lovely though! Too bad I couldn't take a picture before giving it to Ma'am Bella but aaaa I can't wait for the final product. diego says I'm gonna look like a scary yakuza and that kinda makes me more excited lol.

Anyway, hanging out with the lovers was fun, retarded, dramatic and pda-ish as usual. Too bad I wasn't using my panda bag lol. We ate dinner at Jollibee and I tried the delicious Barbecue Chicken. Omg so ffff. I wanna eat that again. It's at the same level as Chowking's Emperor Beef Noodles, I swear.

Our journey back was epic. Because Faggy and I were deep in conversation and Juntsu was texting someone, we missed our stop at the LRT2 station and by the time we realized it, we were at Caloocan wtf. XD We rode the train at LRT1 Monumento station and because it was the end of the LRT1 line, we had to switch lines at the seventh station (which was where we were supposed to have gotten off in the first place lol). The ride itself was retarded. It was like being in a zigzag amusement park ride, our cart was wobbling the whole time so it was pretty scary. We were making jokes that if we fall off onto the rails, our families would have to pay 50k each for our bodies violating the rule. Then our lovely printed silky cloths would be the ones covering our bodies ahaha. Yeah, we too are retarded.

We (sans me actually because I stayed in the car and watched ToHo vids) filmed the video for the how to get to A-Venue Hall for the fair. The characters are awesome, especially best actress liraru kyaaaa! *O* Can't wait to see the whole vid~ I heard they resume filming on Wednesday.


I'll post The Hong Kong post soon. Lol at a random hk-related bit: My parents rejoiced when they found out I bought three shoulder bags. They were doubting my sexuality so when they saw my 'feminine' bags, they could breathe again. Wth. Wanting to have short hair does not mean I don't want to be a girl, dad. Please to be growing out of your traditional shell and accept the fact that feminine girls can go bald nowadays.

But apparently, my dad is still not convinced. He saw my Osamu Mukai photobook and guess what--he accused me of imitating my love! WHAT THE FUCK. He says I bought a short wig so I could prance around in manly glory just like 'the dude in the cover' Really, I have no words. I didn't want to tell him that 'the dude in the cover' was a man I really liked so I just gaped at him. Omg how could he not have thought of that? Why the hell would I buy a photobook of a guy? Most parents would conclude that their daughter likes the guy. But noooo, that's my dad for you.


I guess I'll end for now. This post is already long enough and lol don't even count on me cutting this, because I won't. XD

A belated greeting to my lovely daughter tianzi because you deserve your name in blinky at my eljay though it's not your day anymore. I hope you enjoyed your day dear~ I have a mini-present to give. I hope we can meet (and that I don't forget to bring it) tomorrow~


ps, SOMEBODY SEED THE WORLD STAGE CONCERT PLOX. My download ETA says three years wth. It's 82.2%--so near yet so far orz. ;o;

 
 
 
ashitaenomerodi on November 17th, 2009 12:03 am (UTC)
first comment. owo

sorry kyoy-chan, I did read some of this entry but it was kinda lost on me. /w/;

Bakang Batugan: Touchedkyoy on November 17th, 2009 01:41 am (UTC)
Lol that's okay dear~ Thanks for trying though! I appreciate it ♥

I tried to make it easier on the eyes but it's still long lol.
ashitaenomerodi on November 17th, 2009 02:17 am (UTC)
Although the thing about your dad is werid. That I DID get. xD;;
Bakang Batugan: Amusedkyoy on November 17th, 2009 02:22 am (UTC)
My dad is either too blinded by his traditions or just epic paranoid lol.

S'alright dear~ It's all good since that's the part I really wanted to share ahaha. ♥
ashitaenomerodi on November 17th, 2009 03:11 am (UTC)
^^; Could be.

*gives you a hug and a cookie*
Shiney: billpointsl_trickster_l on November 17th, 2009 03:20 am (UTC)
just show gordon a pic of Billa with his amazing array of shoulder bags and say "That's who I'm trying to imitate, dad."

"Oh, damn she's pretty. Okay you're straight."
Bakang Batugan: Curiouskyoy on November 18th, 2009 06:49 am (UTC)
LMAO
You're so epic Shineeeey =))

But knowing my father, he's surely twist it around and retort, "Don't you shit with me. You like that girl, don't you??"

Which is actually half-true because Bill's not a girl--or is she? XD

I introduced my mother to The Weaboys and she commented, "Oh, babae yung isa sa twins?"

Ahahaha!
l_trickster_l on November 18th, 2009 09:13 am (UTC)
Re: LMAO
Simone is still in denial.

BILL IS A BOY. I hope he doesn't go as far shaving his head to prove it.

Although, knowing Bill, he'd still look delicious.
Bakang Batugan: Ecstatickyoy on November 19th, 2009 01:47 am (UTC)
Re: LMAO
A VERY BEAUTIFUL BOY! *O*

Yeah, I think he'd still look delicious. The Humanoid album cover is kind of a preview of bald!Billa?
Shiney: billpointsl_trickster_l on November 19th, 2009 03:44 pm (UTC)
Re: LMAO
HOLY SCHEISSE YOU ARE ABSOLUTELY RIGHT. just realized it.
We're only several miles from the sunanimegoil on November 17th, 2009 04:42 am (UTC)
BIRD WATCHING IS A CLASS??? Where do you go to school again? That is epically awesome...
Bakang Batugan: Evilkyoy on November 18th, 2009 07:40 am (UTC)
Yes it is! \o/

Though the class is at 7-9 every Saturday morning, I still want in so baaaad! *O*

I study at the University of the Philippines~ There are a lot of other odd Phys Ed classes such as Scrabble, Mahjong and Bridge among others lol. XD
We're only several miles from the sunanimegoil on November 18th, 2009 04:27 pm (UTC)
Duuuude, the philipies are awesone. Man. Mahjong and bridge? Lol, is it like giant pieces and cards where you get a workout carrying them around a giant board :) that'd be awesome.
Bakang Batugan: Sillykyoy on November 19th, 2009 01:48 am (UTC)
Idk what exactly Bridge is about but I know it has something to do with playing cards. XD

Yeah, our classes are awesome! 8D
a hurricane that keeps you there, safe: milk carton/boylet iconampersandals on November 17th, 2009 09:25 am (UTC)
You... wake up before 6 even without school??? What time do you sleep? :OOO

They were doubting my sexuality so when they saw my 'feminine' bags, they could breathe again.
Lol'ing.

But apparently, my dad is still not convinced. He saw my Osamu Mukai photobook and guess what--he accused me of imitating my love!'
No idea who Osamu Mukai is, but lol'ing some more.
Bakang Batugan: Amazedkyoy on November 18th, 2009 08:49 am (UTC)
Usually around midnight or later. Idky but whatever I do, I wake up so early anyway ;o; SOMETHING'S WRONG WITH ME.

Osamu Mukai is a jdorama actor. He played Kikuchi, the Celloist of Rising Star in Nodame Canatbile~ I fell in love with him at Futatsu no Spica though. :3 See icon for adorable-ness~ *O*
drksm: HIMYM - Suited up!sacla on November 19th, 2009 01:06 pm (UTC)
epic father is epic. (my dad has this weird misconception about me too but I'll tell you next time) SRSLY OSAMU MUKAI?!?! ROFLMAO

nice sched! Good for you! hang out at megamall and there's almost a 60% chance of us seeing! :D Osom bird watching is osom.

Third wheel? Amusement ride. :)) You obviously are not a rider of lrt1, because you have the shiney lrt2. Try not holding on to the handles and it will be like surfing. Haha
Bakang Batugan: Affectionatekyoy on November 21st, 2009 03:03 pm (UTC)
Don't forget to tell me! IKR!OMG!

Yeah~ I am in love with it too~ I'm only in school for the necessary amount of hours (excluding the labor of love)

Seryoso?? Pupunta ako ng mega kung totoo yan. Mga what time ka on what days ka nasa mega? O:

Lol actually, pag magkasama kaming tatlo, si Juntsu yung nagiging third wheel minsan :))

Ahaha sa dami ng tao nung sumakay kami, di yun surfing. Parang uh, idk. Slapping into walls of flesh?
freon icetani: hold youslasher_forever on November 21st, 2009 02:21 pm (UTC)
your family is still as epic as ever lolz.

UWA. AME no Jidai. *spazzes and complains at the same time* nvm. I won't go through with useless rant.

y'know what? I find myself constantly passing through your eljay to stare at the twincest lurve (you called them Kaulitzcest or sth right? ) ahuhu. THEY'RE SO FREAKING CUTE (TOGETHER!!) XD

on other notes (but still related) I like Bill's hair better when it's down. ewan. maybe I'm thinking how it looks better on him whenever he's with his lover brother? ♥
Bakang Batugan: Suggestivekyoy on November 21st, 2009 03:45 pm (UTC)
Lol yeah XD

Uwaaaa sana talaga pwede kaaaa ;o; But yeah, it's kinda too much of a hassle etcetera etcetera ;o;

DIBA ANG CUTE NILA. WHEN YOU GET HERE, I WILL SPAM YOU WITH SO MUCH KAULITZCEST, IT WON'T EVEN BE FUNNY. SRSLY. THEY HAVE RAPED MY SOUL, TAKEN IN CAPTIVE AND HAVE NOT RETURNED IT SINCE.

How about my other fandoms, you might ask. I say, what other fandoms? Yes, I shit you not. I have gone on a fandom hiatus for anything not related to toho. And I don't regret it~

Wasn't too fond of the fauxhawk look at first either but I guess I got used to it? also, a fanfic made me like it BD I loved his lion mane look the most, the one with white streaks. See my icon~

maybe I'm thinking how it looks better on him whenever he's with his lover brother? ♥
This logic, I love it!
freon icetani: rainbow lalalah~slasher_forever on November 22nd, 2009 03:47 pm (UTC)
aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaahhhh KAULITZCEST LURVE~! ♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥

*going crazy staring at the moving picture at the left panel*

sometimes, I can't convince myself that such a fandom was that strong to make you neglect your other fandoms. TO THINK THAT THIS IS YAOI. AND TWINCEST. Woah kyoy. What change~ :D

I'm so proud of you bb~♥
Bakang Batugan: Accomplishedkyoy on November 22nd, 2009 10:01 pm (UTC)
Yeah, it is surprising, isn't it? O: But I didn't really drop every other fandom for Kaulitzcest alone, but for Tokio Hotel as a whole, they are so awesome as a whole! ♥

And omglol. I read yaoi now. I mean, with secks. I still can't read fanfiction without cringing/scanning for the end but I'm getting there, I guess.

I'm v. proud of myself too! *O*

Check out this gif and watch this amusing video. ♥



Enjooooy! *O*

ps, Have a Kaulitzcest vid as well!



Edited at 2009-11-22 10:05 pm (UTC)