?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 July 2005 @ 06:51 pm
Sky Cable, anyone?  
I get home from another tiring day of school and what do I get? SKY CABLE FRICKING JUMBLES UP THE CHANNELS!!!! Is this just with my TV or does everyone else experience the same thing?

Next to my beloved Mr. Bourne, TV is my life. Just when you feel you're the best channel-flipper, you go back to square one....

THANK GOD FOR CH 33....

Oh, and I didn't get to blog earlier so,

Belated HAPPY BIRTHDAY, SEATMATE ANNE!

Yesterday was REALLY fun. 2-6 Reunion? Heheh. But because school is so hectic, I can't wait for the party tomorrow! :D

Damn those homeworks....

Mood: confused
Tags:
 
 
 
innaincredibabe on July 1st, 2005 11:47 am (UTC)
bea, sky cable gave a notice a long time ago, and it said that starting today, they'll jumble up the channels. hmm. oh poor naive one.

i miss you, wonder woman!
Bakang Batugankyoy on July 1st, 2005 12:48 pm (UTC)
Really? Whahah. Why am I ALWAYS the last one to know these things?! Heheh.

Yea, Batman! Miss na rin kita! Bukas, Anne's B-day Celeb! Yayay!
彩psychedelic_aya on July 1st, 2005 01:17 pm (UTC)
LOL, yah, my dad was complaining about that kanina. XD

BTW, what time shall we meet up? Muwahah, buti nalang Greenhills tau bukas, I need to buy CDs for Hikari-chan...
Bakang Batugankyoy on July 2nd, 2005 04:17 am (UTC)
Oo nga, OTRFK, here I come! Heheh. 2 dba? Weyt, SAAN tayo magkikita?
(Anonymous) on July 2nd, 2005 07:51 am (UTC)
moning
ayoko na!!!!!!!!!!! :'(

i feel so damn stupid!!! i feel so leftout. damnit.