?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 February 2010 @ 11:07 am
Stuck in reality, out of the system  
FFFF STRANGE IS SO BEAUTIFUL, I FAP TO THIS SONG, I DON'T EVEN-- *O*

This needs a ToHo-only version though, imo. I liked Kerli's voice in the previews but when she sings the second verse alone, I just don't like it anymore. I think she sounds like a constipated adolescent boy in it, idky orz. Aww Kerli, maybe I just need to get used to it? I like your voice in every other part though. Yeah, even when you sing solo in that last part.

No need to be symmetrical with the solo verses if Bill does it better, imo. I wonder if there's that version in the single? Oh well either way, I can't wait to get my hands on this! *O*

Thanks for the leech, Tomi! ♥ Your updates keep me sane! /o/


ps, Shortest entry from me ever? Okay so maybe not but hey, that's a start~

pps, Needless to say, this song is the one I now have on loop!

ppps, Edited my icon to a suitable one because I forgot to change the default one lmao.

pppps, Belated happy birthday, fufu! I'm sorry it sucked for you ahuhuhu /clings

Mood: incoherent
Music: Strange - Tokio Hotel and Kerli
 
 
 
litzi: [ celeb ] she can kill with a smilelitzplosion on February 13th, 2010 03:13 am (UTC)
CAN I HAS MP3

also YOU'RE MY ONLY HOPE do you by any chance have the cherry cherry boom boom radio mix of automatic ;A;
Shiney: tomsignsl_trickster_l on February 13th, 2010 10:15 am (UTC)
Ahaha, I have that too if you need it :D
Bakang Batugan: Trustingkyoy on February 14th, 2010 01:31 pm (UTC)
Danke, danke for sharing! ♥
Bakang Batugan: ORZkyoy on February 13th, 2010 10:54 am (UTC)
Sorry it took me FOREVER to reply ;o;

My friend sent me both and I'm uploading them now, brb with the links in a while!~
Bakang Batugan: Coykyoy on February 13th, 2010 11:33 am (UTC)
litzi: [ bones ] PHALANGESlitzplosion on February 13th, 2010 05:12 pm (UTC)
AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA I LAVE YOU THANKS SO MUCH
Shiney: tomsmilesl_trickster_l on February 13th, 2010 10:28 am (UTC)
I kind of like Kerli, and the fills she does in the last chorus was cute XD And I liked hearing Bill in the background on the second part, I got chills in some way because it was so soft~ XD

The car has this usb function, and I stick my iPod to it when I drive, but iPods have a retarded folder system, and I couldn't find Strange (around 500 songs ugh). Frustrated on the way home ;o;


No problem. Lol, I'd go insane if you weren't there to fap to them with wahahaha.
Bakang Batugan: Connectedkyoy on February 13th, 2010 04:03 pm (UTC)
You already know my comments re: Kerli via Skype~ /lazy to retype what Eljay-kun ate up

Oh jaaaa, I hate that retardation. Transferring to Benjamin when I get on Big Mac again so I can listen without needing my earphones~

Lmao our tohoring keeps us sane /o/
yoshick on February 14th, 2010 08:20 am (UTC)
Wow. Thanks for sharing. :D
Bakang Batugan: Coykyoy on February 14th, 2010 08:35 am (UTC)
How did you find it? :3
yoshick on February 15th, 2010 08:36 am (UTC)
Addicting, lol. :P
(Deleted comment)
Bakang Batugan: Contemplativekyoy on February 21st, 2010 11:31 am (UTC)
Re: cooool
Nice to know someone shares the same sentiments :)