?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 October 2010 @ 11:47 pm
I'm not asleep, I'm not awake  
I just wanted to post so I can use this mood even though I'm not even hungry; also to revive my journal but the latter came to mind just now actually. Damn I wanna become a member of IDS! so I can buy awesome merch. Why are Japanese sites so elitist/whatever/etc? Just accept my credit card already ;o; I want this week to be over so I can fix up my new room and find myself a new layout and do fun stuff without feeling guilty, etc.

On another note, should I get this? It's PHP1350 but I kinda just want it for Araragi. Haven't decided what I think of nendroid too so I'm torn, hmm. If it's still at the shop when I drop by maybe it's fate?

Good luck with whatever shit you guys have to do!

Yeah, I know how random this entry is.

Oh and I need a potential thesis topic ;o;

ps, I srsly need a new layout. It's slowly driving me insane. I'm already on my second temporary layout. The problem is, why do I care so fucking much? ;o;

Mood: hungry
Music: Vanilla Twilight - Owl City
 
 
 
Lira: asdfjkl;seikochan on October 13th, 2010 04:29 pm (UTC)
YOU CARE BECAUSE IT IS IMPORTANT ;A;

Man, I wanna change a layout, too. :<

There are some pretty nice layouts recently. *U*

I WANNA GO TO YOUR HOUSE
Bakang Batugan: Wibblykyoy on October 14th, 2010 05:13 am (UTC)
I'M SO LUCKY TO HAVE FRIENDS WHO CAN UNDERSTAND ;O;

If you do, keep the headers, they're really lovely! ♥

Yeah, I'll check them out once my sembreak officially starts! o/

As soon as it's all fixed up, I'll bring you guys there~
Shiney: tenrosehelmetkissl_trickster_l on October 13th, 2010 04:33 pm (UTC)
If you need help fixing shit up, tell me! It'll be fun \o/

I lol'd at "Just accept my credit card already" =)) I imagined Bill doing some shopping in an obscure place where credit cards are not honored.

It'll come to you! And watch out for exchange student trips!
Bakang Batugan: Connectedkyoy on October 14th, 2010 05:10 am (UTC)
Andi and Saki have been offering too lol. I'll let you guys know~ o/

I imagined Bill doing some shopping in an obscure place where credit cards are not honored.
Ahaha, that'll be amusing :))

It'll come to you! And watch out for exchange student trips!
I hope so! And I've been thinking about what you said re: the student exchange thing. It's starting to appeal to me although I'm still leaning on staying ^^;