?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
28 September 2005 @ 11:20 pm
Ang baduy.  
That is Sir Melo's recent favourite line with our class. LOL. Mostly when we ask him about Cory and interview him about his love life.

I bought a pajama set today. It was quite hard looking for one because according to my mum, "Ang baduy ng designs, parang galing sa palengke ng Kamuning." Quite true really and my mum being the picky like that, can say something like that in your face even if you were the one who made it yourself. She's that frank too.

The ones in the Ladies' section sucked like hell. (Just because we're girls does NOT mean flower power is the way to go.) The Kids' section were just as ugly. (Plus, the size does not fit me at all--go figure.) So the Men's section it is. Not the ones I expected to buy but it was the best one I could find.

I always end up buying from the Men's section. I like the designs of their shirts a lot more than the Ladies'. Floral shirts are--*barfs*

I shall be wearing them pajamas tomorrow. I think I'll look like a guy because of the design but my mum says I look perfect. (She's my mum for a reason.)

Oh well.

Can't wait for the retreat. I shall be bringing my Lion King comforter tomorrow. Mufasa is love.

I guess I'll be off to make the rest of the palancas now. Good luck to me. I probably won't be making palancas next year anymore. I'm too lazy for this, why do I even bother? To everyone who got a palanca from me this year, cherish it. It's most likely the last I shall make for you in this lifetime. I shall give you my love instead. Don't worry, I won't be asking for mine.

I guess I'd better go finish them now. Still have the first batch of retreaters to make palancas for. I don't have favoritism, and it's always better late than never, mind you.

Besides, I haven't even packed my things yet. And to think I'm going to school at 6am tomorrow. Will I sleep tonight? I wonder.


P.S.
I BOUGHT ONLY THE RING FINGER KNOWS TODAY! Actually, I paid for it today. My mum will be picking it up tomorrow. I lost P900 but what the hell. It's OtRFK, afterall. Can't wait to hold it on Friday.

P.P.S.
I am never lending my manga to Ggfwegb anymore. She sucks too much and is too demanding. Plus she has desecrated my DNAngel 6. (And probably even my DNAngel 8.) I am not happy with this. I never wanted to lend her my manga in the first place anyways. Why did I then? Because she won't stop bugging me about it--oh just bugger off, darnit I am kind. ARGH you ungrateful evil, evil fiend.

Trust your first instinct. I even lost a point in Geom summative because I have violated this simple, simple rule. So there, learn from my mistake.

Mood: contemplative
Music: Nine Days - Absolutely (Story of a Girl)
Tags:
 
 
 
princess1689anne_delfin on September 28th, 2005 04:11 pm (UTC)
ooohh..
bianca's pissed off!!

i told you to never piss

her off!! haha..love you

seatmate! thanks!:D
Bakang Batugankyoy on September 28th, 2005 09:13 pm (UTC)
Re: ooohh..
Hahah. Yep, I am definitely pissed. XD It's good to have Mirin and you guys to let it all out every time I do. XD

Thanks so much too, Seatmate! Had fun kanina chatting with you! :)
彩psychedelic_aya on September 30th, 2005 07:33 am (UTC)
She sucks, Kyoy. Really. Damnherforactingasifsheownedthemanga!

Garrr.

---

Anyway, on a lighter note--Sir Melo just rocks. XD LMAO. I need to buy a Geometry book so that I can have him sign it, wee. :D
dark_depthdark_depth on September 30th, 2005 10:40 am (UTC)
P.S.
I BOUGHT ONLY THE RING FINGER KNOWS TODAY! Actually, I paid for it today. My mum will be picking it up tomorrow. I lost P900 but what the hell. It's OtRFK, afterall. Can't wait to hold it on Friday.


... you... bought?? *theskyisfallingdown.itstheendoftheworld!howfun~*

anyway. she sucks kyoy. if she desecrated number 8... borrow tiff's kunai. i'll sharpen it for you.