?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
10 October 2005 @ 09:31 pm
Status quo  
Because I'll never settle down with the current one, NEWLAYOUT. What amuses me is the convenient links to tags and the number of blurbs that can be used in this one. psychedelic_aya! Check out the last one! <33 (Didn't I tell you Kiddie TF fics were love?)


Dad's leaving for China, Hong Kong, Malaysia, and other Asian countries tomorrow for a business trip. He's coming back next week. Then on Friday, my mum's leaving for the US and France and will be coming back next month. Because they are good parents, they shall be leaving me and my brother home alone for at least the weekend. XD

My cousin has reminded me to think of worthy pasalubongs from when my mum and auntie go back from France. Still haven't thought of one. A berret? Need to get more suggestions. Will most likely ask for keychains but what else?


Watched Tsubasa 25 just now and it is love. Can't wait for the last episode but more anxious about the 7th volume. I wish Del Rey would hurry. The last episode's entitled "The Final Wish". Sounds suitable for the last of the 1st season. I liked the teaser too. But knowing there's gonna be a break after, I wonder what else will I look forward to every Sunday morning? The break's good to keep me updated on the manga but--torn again. XD


Had at least 2 hours of free period today. For some reason, the teachers decided to take a break. XD Got two of my exams today, Geom and World Hist. Not bad, but still annoyed with Geom. Our English teacher said something about how the Americans don't pronounce the letter 'H' and we were so amused that we started trying it out:

"I'm ungry."
"Want an ambuger?"
"Ma' omeys!"
"I wanna go ome."
"You all sound like Ellen Keller."
"Let's go to Ong Kong."

Had the oppurtunity to feel stupid when my friends started talking talking in gibberish and using words like 'status quo', 'affirmative' and 'ops' as if they were discussing the weather. XD They were talking about a debate case and the way they talked sounded like they were dealing with issues the president of a country was concered with. Hahah.

Hana got a haircut. It is short. I am jealous. I want a haircut too. But I have to wait one more year. I'm not very patient. Can't wait that long. XDXDXDXD Btw, the haircut looks better on you. Your hair doesn't go all over the place as much as it did before. XD

Btw, thanks for that cake, Hana! I don't actually mind that it's not Mocha. Just happy at the thought. <3 My mum was most especially surprised. :) You didn't have to give us cake of course, but since you insisted.... *winkwink*

English Fest tomorrow. Meaning no classes. Yayness. I have the greatest most important role of managing the curtains with other fellow curtain-holders.


Still haven't watched Corpse Bride. Still want to watch Corpse Bride. Bugger off, you people who've seen it!!!!

The Japanese style chimes that Ai-chan gave me broke today and I was so annoyed. It was so special and cute. :(

POSTSCRIPT: Still not wearing matching slippers. Getting quite uncomfortable with these. I might actually bend and stretch for that missing slipper. Let's hope not.


Where's my singing sunflower?

Mood: touched
Music: Maaya Sakamoto - Loop
 
 
 
princess1689anne_delfin on October 10th, 2005 03:02 pm (UTC)
come on seatmate!lets

watch corpse bride!

i wanna watch riiin!!!

date date! haha..:D
Bakang Batugankyoy on October 10th, 2005 03:14 pm (UTC)
Yay! I wanna go out this Friday, hopefully, I can. Kaw, pede?

P.S. I'M REALLY REALLY SORRY, SEATMATE ANNE! :(
dark_depthdark_depth on October 11th, 2005 09:44 am (UTC)
... A!A!A!A!A!

i want tsubasa vol. 7 because sei-chan is love... with subaru-kun of course~ marga is hurrying up with X... if you want to borrow it... just ask me~
Bakang Batugankyoy on October 11th, 2005 10:24 am (UTC)
Have you completed X? Can I really borrow? Thanks so much! *hughug*

But have so much to read right now. Will let you know when I can. :D
dark_depthdark_depth on October 11th, 2005 11:23 am (UTC)
and you expect me not to complete it? hell no! shounen-ai is also love. (seisu~)
moningdolphink on October 11th, 2005 12:01 pm (UTC)
oh no! corpse bride on sunday!!!!!

ohno! nasira ung chimes ni AI! ohno!

the h thing is amazing... pero bigla ko naisip... ganyan din ako dati!!! hahaha!!!