?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
18 October 2005 @ 07:33 pm
<833 15 L0v3.  
Asked Seatmate to download some mp3 goodies because sometimes, even Google is not enough.

THANK YOU SEATMATE! ~♥ EIGHTEEN SONGS--OHMY!


Because I promised D (michaelchipo) and because I want to:

Kaya Mo Yan
By B and D
Edited by Bebang
To the tune of "Pagsubok" by Orient Pearl

Pagkabigo, kabiguan.
Punong-puno ang isipan.
Wag mong isuko,
Kaya mo yan!

Nasusuka ako, kaibigan.
Punong-puno ang aking tiyan.
Hindi ko isusuko,
Kaya ko yan!

Naiiyak ako, kaibigan.
Nadulas ako sa hagdanan.
Hindi ko isusuko,
Kaya ko yan!

Nabundol ako, kaibigan.
Dugong-dugo ang katawan.
Ako'y susuko,
Hindi na kaya!

Kaya 'pag ika'y naiiyak,
Sa iyong kamalasan.
Wag kang susuko,
Tawanan mo lang!

Pag gising mo, kaibigan.
Doktor ang una mong nakita.
Tawa ka nang tawa,
Mental ka pala!

It's the best lyrics written ever and me and D may actually have a future in this career. Sometimes, even I amaze myself.

We did this during THE, possibly the most boring subject on earth. The teacher's so perky that whenever she calls quizzes "celebrations", I grumble inside and roll my eyes. ARG. And we had one today. Good thing it was easier than the usual. Got my exams too and they were okay.

Here's the original lyrics and mp3 is still to come--THANKS SO MUCH AGAIN, SEATMATE! ♥


Seatmate and Namemate gave me the cutest little stuffed DOG. Anirz, Abby, Umag, Val, Ninnna and Inna helped pick him out. They felt sad for me when I was not able to notwatch The Corpse Bride with them last Friday. I love you all. Thanks very muchly. I obviously really do appreciate it.

♥♥♥♥AYYLAVVYOO♥♥♥♥

It may be nothing big but it was the thought that counted. Thanks again. Very muchly touched, yes I am.

He is a DOG, btw. As I have emphasized earlier. Not a kuto as Carreon insists or a cockroach as Chimes and Alyssa thinks or even a submarine as Emjay keeps saying. Or not even an "isdang bulate" as Ms. Bulate kept debating with me for at least 30 minutes. CBee is a smiley-bred dog, thank you very much. Sure, he may have VERY short limbs. But his BIG smile makes up for his height. So stop teasing him. He does not appreciate it and nether

And please stop molesting him. I know he's cute and fluffy but he is not happy whenever you abuse his sadsad being by hugging ang squishing and kissing him to eternal doom.

I named him CBee, btw. CB for Corpse Bride and Bee for bee. (Even I thought he was not a dog at first. But at least I do not drone for more than 30 minutes how it is an isdang bulate unlike Ms. Bulate did.) Yes, Emjay, I am actually keeping the name. See how creative and original I am?


GOOD NEWS: FACULTY MASS GEOM TIME.
BAD NEWS: IT IS MAY NOT PUSH THROUGH.
SOURCE OF BOTH: AHEMZUELAAHEM.
--MAKE UP YOUR MIND AND DON'T KEEP MY HOPES UP LIKE THIS!--

Being class rep for something actually has benefits. And grumblesresponsibilitiesgrumbles.

Mood: accomplished
Music: Aqualung - Brighter Than Sunshine
 
 
 
dark_depthdark_depth on October 19th, 2005 10:54 am (UTC)
... there is only one thing i would like to tell you...


HA!
Bakang Batugankyoy on October 19th, 2005 11:10 am (UTC)
Hmm, I don't get it. XD
princess1689anne_delfin on October 19th, 2005 11:18 am (UTC)
welcome..:D
gumana ba ang cd?
Bakang Batugan: Contentkyoy on October 19th, 2005 11:20 am (UTC)
Seatmate! Yup! It works like whoa! Thanks so much! Ang ganda nga ng songs! Hihihi. XD Thanks so much again! *hughug*
princess1689anne_delfin on October 19th, 2005 11:22 am (UTC)
really? that's great!
bkit di ka nakaonline?
nways! mass ka tom ha!
you're very welcome..hehe..:D
Bakang Batugankyoy on October 19th, 2005 11:24 am (UTC)
Heheh, thanks again!

I'm not logged in at YM right now, sorry! XD
princess1689anne_delfin on October 19th, 2005 11:26 am (UTC)
basta mass ka bukas ha!
kees!;D
Bakang Batugankyoy on October 19th, 2005 11:38 am (UTC)
Yup! Collector kami ni Sacla! Will you attend? Attend and marvel at our collecting prowess! XD
princess1689anne_delfin on October 19th, 2005 01:04 pm (UTC)
yup ako pa..
uunahan kita..
tapos lilibre
mo ako ok? kees!
Bakang Batugankyoy on October 19th, 2005 01:09 pm (UTC)
Cge! Heheh. I shall treat you whatever you want and if I win, you do the same, 'kay? XD

The race is on!

OHNO. I am so going to lose.
LALALABEATANLALALALALALAbarnacleboi on October 19th, 2005 12:23 pm (UTC)
BEA.

garapata yan.

HAHA. kidding.

i shall mass tomorrow too :)
Bakang Batugankyoy on October 19th, 2005 12:44 pm (UTC)
Oh wow, thanks. :)
princess1689anne_delfin on October 19th, 2005 01:18 pm (UTC)
oooh
I shall treat you whatever you want<<<<bianca nice choice of words... u said watever i want? good..the race is on... yup i shall do it...IF you do win..so make sure to wake up extra early!