?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
04 May 2005 @ 11:02 pm
The Damned Bridge Episode!  
WAH! Just watched Tenkuu no Escaflowne the dreaded Bridge Episode finally played! WAH!

It's been a long time since I watched Escaflowne so I forgot the details. Man, poor Rudy and his pitiful expression....

ARGH!

Damn Zaibach for altering fate.

Damn Hitomi for having mixed and confused feelings.

Damn Amano for being the object of poor blinded Hitomi's affection.

Damn Blondie for looking so annoyingly gay and for looking like freakish Amano.

Damn Rudy for screwing up his chance when he did.

ARGH!

*sighs* But this is just me whining.

At least there was a Rudy/Hitomi scene that made me laugh. It was when Rudy got all cheesy and made that speech about how he needed Hitomi's power. LOL. It was so fun! Hitomi thought he was professing his love for her but he was just after her power. Whahah. And the scene where Rudy was cleaning Escaflowne with a red cheek made me laugh more. Whahah! You go, Hitomi! Too bad you had to screw things up by going for ugly gay-boy Blondie....

ARGH!

Oh well.

Friends shall be showing on Star World in a few minutes and I definitely wouldn't wanna miss that. They're currently airing the What-If episodes and I am enjoying it at the moment. XD It's nice to know that even though Monica's fat, she still somehow ends up with Chandler. Sweet, no? I wanna see if Rachel and Ross ends up together too.... Plus, the way Ross pronounces "Karate" is funny. LOL.

Too bad I'll have to miss Samurai 7. Oh well. At least there are replays. Sure, Friends may have replays too but I wanna know what happens now. LOL.

Whoops, I see the opening credits. See ya, Mirin.

Mood: annoyed and frustrated
Music: Mystic Eyes - Wada Hiroki
 
 
 
彩psychedelic_aya on May 5th, 2005 02:53 pm (UTC)
We all know blondie should die. ~shoots Allen~ MWAHAHAHAH! GO RUDY! GO SAVE YOUR GIRL!
彩psychedelic_aya on May 5th, 2005 02:54 pm (UTC)
Reading this post again, I bet people will wonder--"She's talking about Tenkuu no Escaflowne, right? Then who the hell's Rudy?" LMAO. XD
Bakang Batugankyoy on May 5th, 2005 05:03 pm (UTC)
"She's talking about Tenkuu no Escaflowne, right? Then who the hell's Rudy?"

That made me laugh. LOL. But that's their loss, ne? They should play Wild ARMs. They're missing a lot.

And yes, blondie SHOULD die. I wish he died instead of Folken. Gar. Life is so unfair.