?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 May 2006 @ 02:14 am
It's Labour day and we have review classes. :|  
Yes, I'm back. I purposely banned myself from LJ as punishment for not posting these up sooner. XD With so much homework, it was actually easy. I promised myself I wouldn't update again until I update with the drabbles I owe you guys. XD

So, without further delay,

"What?! Fake-cuts under a cut?! @#!%#$^$!!^#@!%%!!!!" Yup, sorry guys. ^^;;

Jet Enduro for star_flare

AstralxHikari for psychedelic_aya

SasuSaku for psychedelic_aya

S+S for angel_of_summer

S+S for serenityrages

DaiSat for dolphink


I am too lazy to do alien21's right now. Too sleepy to do any more. xD Sorry, Naf! Bakit ka kasi nag-request eh! Within this week, I promise. ;)


Oh, and [NEW USERINFO]--well not really, recycled a lotof things. XD Click and tell me if it's any better than the previous one. Look, the color matches my layout and default icon! Yes, still that awes me.


Tsubasa Chronicle Season 2's out. Live-evil and Dattebayo are awesome to have the subs so early. Too bad I'm not watching them. Why did Bee-Train have to skip some arcs? :\ Downloaded the sub and raws though, and watched the opening and ending song, I like them. :D BayanTel's gonna "upgrade" from 1-6am today so I can't upload anything until then. I think someone uploaded it already though. XD I'm still planning to upload the season though. As soon as internet comes back, heh.

Can someone do me a favour and tell me when Season 2 gets back where they left Season 1? Spoilers, they take over my fandom life. Also, I am disappointed to find out that neither CATS, A Different Bookstore, Powerbooks nor Comic Quest has the 9th volume. It came out last April 25, didn't it? We deserve much better than late releases!


I'm worried about Freya, her flowers have been wilting since I got her. :( Repotted her already even without the perfect pot. I'll just repot her again sometime. On the brightside, I see baby cacti sprouting from her. SHE LIVES! Rebirth is at hand! Yay!

I caught two houseflies mating on Elmina the other day. The disgusting shameless creatures were violating dear Elmina, my favourite cactus! I sprayed them silly and the way they struggled to fly away compensated for their sin by making me happy. Divine retribution. Let that be a lesson to future sinners.

I hope Freya gets well soon. I need more medicine.


I browsed through LJ and found out about the Ongaku late. Sorry sm16 and h_matsumoto! I missed it, and you guys were so excited about it. :( Saw the pictures, Naf should see them happy you guys had fun. I probably wouldn't have been able to make it, but I feel guilty not knowing, sori uli. :\


It's Labour Day today, we have review classes in about 6 hours and I should be sleeping right now. Honestly, that should be illegal. I'm calling LSC up before I leave the house. Classes! On Labour Day! ILLEGAL! I am only saying this because I still have 35 pages of homework left and I could really use the day-off tomorrow. That too, should be illegal. I finished 33 pages yesterday and I'm still not halfway done. :\ And to think I didn't even touch my homework for LSC. I don't plan too, anyway.

Ate Jac says I should rally. Naf, are you with me?


Finally went clothes shopping today. Went with psychedelic_aya. We bought a lot. Sales are love. Saw Jileh, Jamie and Rima--actually, Rima saw us, and remembers! XD Got a jacket, some shirts, pairs of pants, a belt and some sandal-like footwear. All black, of course. My dad's eyes went wide seeing the colors--slash color. XD Popochi bought some cool stuff too. Heh, I always enjoy shopping with Popochi. XD

Oh, and I got my own copy of the 1st OtRFK Novel! Comic Quest had it. It has colored pages! I scanned them for anyone interested. Had to risk the binding but I love my flist, especially fellow fans. ♥ Jaime informed me that there is actually a second manga. I need that. Bad. Someone bought the last copy today before I got my hands on it. Should've listened to Popochi when she claimed to have seen it last year. Too bad she wasn't credible enough to believe.

The story itself was good. Considering it was a novel, I did not expect some drawings here and there. It is love. ♥ Miho Ookusa, however, should die. But hey, a jealous Yuichi is good.

dark_depth left for US vacation last night at 10pm. Will the flight take as long as right now? Safe trip, dear fangirl. You told me of the OtRFK sequels, afterall. ♥




*Please comment if you gank


Also bought another Discworld novel. Surprisingly, I still had a lot of money left. XD

Choir today was fun, as usual. Gay moment: "Ako babae, ikaw lalaki." Muwahah. That made my night. Hee~


I should sleep. But I'm feeling very insomniac again. And hungry. I have homework to finish and a drabble to do. And I have a new mouse that enables me to could surf the net without tiring out my thumb on the touch pad. But really, I should sleep.website stats

Mood: sick
Music: Good Friend - Nine Days
 
 
 
moningdolphink on April 30th, 2006 09:26 pm (UTC)
thanks for the drabble!!!! *huuuug!* <33333

amazing how you managed to put poop there! haha <3

i miis you kyoy! <3

I thought you would've bought some clothes that aren't black. but i guess that's what makes you, well, you. haha.

i can't believe you sprayed two houseflies mating. -_-

kung dito nga, sarado yung philippine consulate dahil labor day, bakit kayo may pasok pa rin? O.o so unfair.

35 pages of homeworks?!?! woah. @_@
Bakang Batugan: GLOMPkyoy on May 1st, 2006 04:39 am (UTC)
Hee, happy you liked it. Yes, poop is something everyone takes for granted, which is why I wanted it there. I am spreading the poop love! COME AND JOIN PCO!

I bought a pair of pants that was close to grey, if it'll make you happy. ^^

The houseflies desrved it! AND MUCH MORE I switched my spray bottle to water gun mode to make the punishment more painful for them. Muwahaha, divine retribution is at hand!

Hindi lang kami yung may pasok, I heard some of my other LJ friends have classes too, poor us. The world is unfair.~

Miss you, Moning!~♥
angel_of_summer on April 30th, 2006 09:36 pm (UTC)
Aww. I loved the drabble. It twas cute. :D Although I always like it when they kiss, because I'm strange like that...

Bakang Batugan: Embarrassedkyoy on May 1st, 2006 04:51 am (UTC)
Thank you. It was long though, I'll try to edit it later.

Really? Hahah, there's nothing wrong with them kissing, but I always feel odd/awkward writing kissing scenes. XD Maybe when I get to write more, I'll be able to.
how random things collideserenityrages on May 1st, 2006 01:08 am (UTC)
eeee! thanks for the drabble, darling! XDXD

and OTRFK rocks my socks. mag-rally ka na kasi, pero what's the point. as of now, everyone's rallying (or being prevented to rally), and you'll be in school anyway
Bakang Batugan: Grumpykyoy on May 1st, 2006 04:54 am (UTC)
Yay, heh. Was it really ok? Ah, I love you, Rage! ♥

Yeah, what's the point when everyone's doing it. :\ School time's over anyhow. Slept at 4 and woke up 10 minutes before classes. And it's 20 minutes away. I was late but I really wished I skipped it. 1/4 of the class was out. :\
松本 秀人: chowchowh_matsumoto on May 1st, 2006 02:45 am (UTC)
it's ok. ^___^ *hugs*
Bakang Batugan: Brokenkyoy on May 1st, 2006 04:57 am (UTC)
Sori, talaga! Nandun pa naman si Ate Mic, sayang! o.o

Sana next time, makasama na ako, halos lagi na lang ako di makasama. XD
sipping cactus brandy from a china spoonstar_flare on May 1st, 2006 02:53 am (UTC)
I'm done with yours too. ^______^
http://panzer-kunst.livejournal.com/23611.html#cutid1

Thanks muchly for the drabble, see you in the other window whence I shall read and comment.

Heh... Tsubasa. That anime really does bore me. And the last episodes until ep26 made me go "wth".

I caught two houseflies mating on Elmina the other day.

Wah, review classes? For college or something?
0_____0
Poor Elmina! Must be traumatized, poor thing.
Bakang Batugan: Ironickyoy on May 1st, 2006 04:49 am (UTC)
Yay, drabble! I click! *click* Thanks for this too. ^^

Heh, I'm pretty much so-so with the anime. I just wtach ofr the sake of it. The drawings suck though, comapred to the manga. I don't plan to watch the second season until it goes back on track with the where I last read the manga because I don't like spoilers. XD

Yeah, for college. My mother overworks me. o.O

Yes, I'm so glad you understand! She must've been traumatized and the sad thing is, she couldn't do anything to stop it. Cacti are cursed with limited mobility.

I read your post on your cousin. How long is the brat staying anyway? Hang in there, dear.
sm16sm16 on May 1st, 2006 03:58 am (UTC)
I.WANT.OTRFK. yu don't know how much I wanna capitalize all of em letters.

and you wnet CLOTHES shopping?! W/O ME?!! *sniffle* ah well... next time :D

ongaku was awesome. maybe if there's a j-crunch i'll bring you guys... wait meron yaoi con sa may... kaya lang baka hindi ako payagan >.>
Bakang Batugan: Loyalkyoy on May 1st, 2006 05:02 am (UTC)
I understand why you do. Hope you get your own copy soon, it's totally worth it. :D

Next time, promise. Sorry, it was quite sudden too. Popochi just went, "Gusto mo mag-SM bukas?" last Saturday and we did. ^^ I bought a jacket that looks like yours from Maldita. It was only P900. XD

I know about that Yaoi con. Yung sa Greenhills, Anapolis(not sure)? Ally told me. Sa bar daw. I want to go pero baka nga di ako pwede. :(
(no subject) - sm16 on May 1st, 2006 01:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kyoy on May 1st, 2006 01:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sm16 on May 1st, 2006 01:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kyoy on May 1st, 2006 01:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
彩: Sasuke - Love Sakura!psychedelic_aya on May 1st, 2006 03:10 pm (UTC)
The drabble was love, you fag. ♥ Thank you for it. (And now I'm going *drool*ASTRAL MUST WRITE TF*drool* and hahaha. *gets shot* And oh, the way you wrote Sasuke made me swoon. And I'm watching Naruto the Movie 2 and I miss him. Stupid retard had to go to Orochimaru. Damn him. x.x Oh well.

You like going shopping with me? XDXDXD I like going shopping with you too. (Although I am, er, sorry for dragging you everywhere for a skirt and thus angering the skirt gods. Hahaha.) XDXDXD

Thankies though~<3

Sorry too, Krink, if you're reading this comment. We should have a renaissance_era outing. Swear! XDXDXD GASP WHEN THE NEW HOUSE IS DONE WE CAN SLEEP THERE! Or something. Wakekeke. And make TF plushies oh the wonderful life. ♥
Bakang Batugan: WTFkyoy on May 1st, 2006 10:11 pm (UTC)
Pfft, you say that all the time but you don't really write. :| *glare* What's the movie about? Hahah, wanna watch.

Yes, tis fun going shopping though you're quite fickle-minded. Can't really complain because hey, I am too. Muwahaha. I told you, you killed them off for longing too much. How much more could you anger them? :P

Eee, a renaissance_era would be awesome! I can't wait for teh house! THE LIBRARY! When will we start making those plushies? With stupid review sessions in the way? XD

Please tell me you've watched xxxHOLiC. I wish Shinsen-Subs were as punctual as Live-evil and Dattebayo, WALA PA RING EPISODE 4. :\
(no subject) - psychedelic_aya on May 4th, 2006 03:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
freon icetani: never let you goslasher_forever on May 2nd, 2006 04:12 am (UTC)
renaissance_era outing! hell yeah! I'm up for it anytime...since I'm not attending review classes ha!

wee REALLY should go out some time, ne?
Bakang Batugan: LOLkyoy on May 2nd, 2006 10:45 am (UTC)
Oo nga, di pa tayo lumalabas, heheh. Weird naman. XP
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - kyoy on May 15th, 2006 06:11 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - kyoy on June 6th, 2006 03:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Rosemary: OtRFK - Kissrubyjuls on August 6th, 2006 05:02 am (UTC)
I saved the colored pages, thank you so much for scanning them! ^_^
Bakang Batugan: Safekyoy on August 6th, 2006 05:03 am (UTC)
No problem! Glad to see people appreciate them. ^^

♥♥♥♥
Anime + Manga fancutentg on October 27th, 2006 12:08 pm (UTC)
^^ Thank you for the OTRFK scans! *yanked them*
dash_lovess: In your armsdash_lovess on November 25th, 2006 03:00 pm (UTC)
Thanks for the scans ^^ ! They are form the manga and the first novel, arent't they ? ^^
Love Yuichi and Wataru ! Such a sweet couple !!