?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
22 May 2005 @ 03:13 pm
WAF Fandom.  
So sorry I've been neglecting you for quite some time now.... Sorry! Been downloading GA Graphic art (I collect them) and WAF goodies recently. Yeah! Check out this cool WAF scan:

Gardening with Mariel.
That's Rudy helping Mariel out with her gardening. Cute, huh?
This image actually reminds me of Jet and Florina from Wild Arms Advanced 3rd. XD


Gomen, ne.
Kawaii Rudy! I love his amazed expression! And Cecilia, just staring. XD
I remember that she has a connection with that golem. Cool, huh? Then there's Emma apologizing to Jack about the golem she fixed up. I actually don't remember this scene in the original Wild ARMs game which is why I don't know what she's apologizing about. XD But that's why wanna play this new game so bad. It'll also refresh my poor memory. XP


Swabbing the decks.
My current favourite WAF artwork. Look, So cute! I am proud to say that I remember this scene. :D
This is the time that Bartholomew made the group clean his ship in exchange for the ride. (That actually sounds vivid! That memory of mine must be false then. XD) Look at Cecilia! She looks so pretty!
And Jack's bored expression is funny. LOL. Rudy looks as cool as ever. If only he spoke more often. LOL.


Pictue perfect.
So cute. I love these kinds of images where there are photographs taken. I like Rudy and Jack's expressions.
Jane Maxwell, who is the spitting image of Maya Maxwell from WA3, (I swear, the similarities are just suspicious) looks cute staring at something at the side. If you look closely, you'll see Zed overshadowed by the light. Cool, no?


So fun! I was able to see new artworks care of the great Osiris from MT. Yeah! I' so happy! And my GAG collection is growing happily. Yayay.

Now if only I knew who this is:

Who the hell are you?!

Damn you, unknown person. You are frustrating me with your unknown-ness. All I know is that she's connected to Zed. I feel so ashamed that I don't remember her. And my researching abilities aren't good enough to find out who is is either. Garr.

I need this game. As soon as I get back from Baguio, I shall do whatever it takes to get to Greenhills and buy it. That is a must. A MUST!

WAF Wishlist:

Wild ARMs Alter Code: F.
The game of course! XP

WAF Mouspad.
Mousepad. Such a cute mousepad. *sighs*

WAF Phonecard.

WAF Phonecard.
Phonecards! There are damned phonecards! Why, oh why?!

WAF Clock.
Okay, so what if I can only tell time through digital clocks?
Fandom is fandom and a must-have is a must have. Plus, this clock would look good in my room. LOL.


There are also stationaries but I tend to lose stationaries so nevermind them. XD

Oh well. Heheh. That's enough WAF for now. I shall probably post again later since we won't be seeing each other for a while. XD LOL.

Mood: anxious
Music: Into the Wilderness - Michiko Naruke
 
 
 
(Anonymous) on May 22nd, 2005 09:39 am (UTC)
beaaaaa!
you eedjot! go to my blog or else! i have two paintings! can you believe it??? i made them both!!! leave a comment or else.

by the way, congratulations on your new laptop! it must be so fun--alam ko kasi noong nagkaroon ako ng laptop never akong tumigil sa kakagamit. owell. visit my blog now!

http://www.tabulas.com/~jileh
Bakang Batugankyoy on May 22nd, 2005 10:00 am (UTC)
Re: beaaaaa!
Paintings from your art class? Waw, congrats. Sige, pupunta na po. XD
彩psychedelic_aya on May 24th, 2005 03:43 pm (UTC)
Okay, so what if I can only tell time through digital clocks?

-.- No comment. >.<

But I do have comments for the piccies, ah, beautiful piccies! Too bad wala pa sa Greenhills... oh well. ITHANKYOU THOUGH. <3 HUG! Because of WAF I went to Greenhills and found THE love of my life. XD CM volume 6! MWAHAHAHAHAHAAHAHAHAAAAAAAAAHHAHAH!

Anyway...

Picture one I shall comment to the most. MARIEL IS FLORINA, I say! And Rudy... uhhh... Jet must be somehow related, eheh. Eheheheh...

I wanna play 4 and AF already. WILD ARMS mania... >.< NEED. TO. PLAY.

Rudy is Van, btw. Enough said.


Bakang Batugankyoy on May 26th, 2005 11:35 am (UTC)
Mikan no Tsuki 6! Pahiram!

I wanna play them too! I can't believe the release date was delayed to AUGUST! AUGUST! No fair! *sniff* I shall research more on this.