?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
09 June 2007 @ 06:21 pm
Home alone  
BEFORE EVERYTHING ELSE, I URGE EVERYONE (WHO HASN'T YET) TO VOTE IN THESE POLLS!

You don't even need to comment, voting is enough to feed my brain. Please, desu? :3 RL friends are excused from the second poll because hee, I should know that by now. XD


Two days ago was lithiumized's debut (advanced happy birthday, friend!) and it also ended up as some sort of reunion for seniors'07, which was fun and noisy. School's starting on the 12th, Happy Independence Day. :| I still need to go school shopping. (Yes, I shop for school.) Don't have a bag yet. I always put things off last minute, muwahah.

psychedelic_aya! I found our schedule. For anyone else interested:

Known professors are revealed through le hover.

MON TUES WED THURS FRI
8:30-9:45 MATH17 MATH17 MATH17 MATH17
10:00-11:00 MBB10 MBB10
11:00-1:00 PE2 SCL
11:30-1:00 ENG12 ENG 12
11:30-2:30 CHEM16 (lab) CHEM16 (lab)
2:30-4:00 SOCIO10 CHEM16 SOCIO10 CHEM16


Mondays and Thursdays = best days ever. Every other day = teh suck. PE lasts 2 hours and most of our subjects are made of science! Why did I want to become a doctor again? At least I have Aya in all my classes so that'll make the first semester bearable, right?


I didn't sleep 2 nights ago. (Unless you count the hour-long nap I took when I fell asleep in Aya's house while waiting for my dad. Yes, I fell alseep! Aya's a terribly boring host, I say!) I just couldn't. At around 3, I went to bed and an hour later, I was still staring at the ceiling. I realized that I had more useful things to do so I did a few edits in the yearbook. Next thing I know, it was morning and tweedlededumb was messaging me. Whahah. We did more yearbook editing. I slept 15 hours last night.

I'm getting more and more attached to the yearbook, I made the staffer's page Blank's wallpaper. Ohohohoho. It was really pretty and it had our faces on it, how could I not?

But gah, who could forget the "Didn't get any yearbook file today. It means you aren't done yet, and that the messages are not the ones missing." c/o Sir V?


"FUCK HIM! SASDALFHASLFHLK!"

"Labo niya! So talagang hihintayin pa niya matapos bago niya gawin yon. Sige, ganyan na pala! Bahala siya kung ipapascrap ko yung messages para matpos na! The hell talaga!"

"ARGH! I hate him! GUSTO BA NIYA MAGLAYOUT? Ina nya."

"OMGOSH HE SUCKS AT LIFE!"

And of course, rixorama's rant. Guess who said who with the other four. I always enjoyed listening to angry people, benta. XD


I'm such a perfectionist sometimes, I've been cleaning up some pages that bothered me. But they probably weren't even necessary. I just had to, for my sanity's sake. BUT OMGYAY THE YEARBOOK IS 100% DONE. (Minus the messages the faggot has yet to give us.) Anyway, it's so done, I'm burning the .indd file tonight. Unless any of the seniors would want anything changed, like photoshop edits or something. I'm going to school on Monday to submit the CD, hopefully, for the second to the last time. (The last time will be when I pick up the best yearbook evar, yay!)


Stolen from anriz88:

1. Real name: Yay Yay M Yay!
2. Nickname: Yay/Kyoy
3. Status: Single (forever, I hope!)
4. Zodiac sign: Pisces
5. Male or Female: Female
6. Elementary: SPCP
7. High School: SPCP
8. College: UPDiliman
10. Hair color: Very dark brown
11. Long or short: Short, yay!
15. Are you health freak? Not really
16. Height: 5-something
17. Do you like someone? No, unless you count the people I can stand
18. Do you like yourself? I guess
19. Piercings: Ears
20. Tattoos: No
21. Righty or lefty: Righty (hope to be ambi)
22. First surgery: None but I almost had to have one, for that ugly wound I got on my leg for slipping in the bathroom
23. First piercing: Ears
24. First best friend: "Jelly Mae", haha!
25. First award: Probably something academic in GS?
26. First sport you joined: Track & Field (shame!)
27. First pet: Cactus.... if that doesn't count (but it has to!), a parrot
28. First vacation: Probably the US? Not sure
29. First concert: Gary V in LSGH
30. First crush: Christian Slater from Robin Hood!

CURRENTLY
49. Eating: Pizza
50. Drinking: Pepsi
52. I'm about to: Post this entry
55. Waiting for: People to come back home

YOUR FUTURE
58. Want kids? Still thinking about that
59. Want to get married? No thanks, haha!
60. Careers in mind: Doctor, although still not sure on the specifics

WHICH IS BETTER WITH THE OPPOSITE SEX?
68. Lips or eyes: Eyes
69. Hugs or kisses: Hugs
70. Shorter or taller: Taller
72. Romantic or spontaneous: Spontaneous
73. Nice stomach or nice arms: Arms
74. Sensitive or loud: Sensitive
75. Hook-up or relationship: Relationship
77. Trouble-maker or hesitant: Trouble-maker?

HAVE YOU EVER
78. Kissed a stranger: No
79. Drank bubbles: Yeah
80. Lost glasses/contacts: For glasses, yes. A lot of times. I always seem to lose the expensive ones. -____-
81. Ran away from home: No, tried to once as a kid—but no
84. Broken someone's heart: Unlikely
85. Been arrested: No
86. Turned someone down: No
87. Cried when someone died: Yes, mostly in front of the screen though
88. Liked a friend: No (I'm getting the context correct, right?)

DO YOU BELIEVE IN
89. Yourself: Sometimes
90. Miracles: Yeah, sometimes
91. Love at first sight: No
92. Heaven: Yes
93. Santa claus: Not anymore
94. Sex on the first date: Of course, not
95. Kiss on the first date: No

ANSWER TRUTHFULLY
97. Is there one person you want to be with right now? My family, I guess.
98. Had more than one boyfriend/girlfriend at one time? No, I don't even want either.
99. Do you believe in God? There are doubts on my religion but my belief in God is strong.
100. Post as 100 Truths about me? Wasn't that the point?
,

60 honest questions. If you're not going to be honest, don't take this survey.

1. Who is the last person you held? No one
2. If you were drafted into a war, would you survive? I don't know, LOL.
3. Do you sleep with the TV on? I used to, but my brother stole the TV in my room so I don't watch as much TV.
4. Have you ever drank milk straight out of the carton No, I don't even drink milk. Haha.</b>
5. Have you ever won a spelling bee? No
6. What is your longest fight with one of your friends? Can't remember
7. Are you a fast typer? I'm okay but I'm horrible with cellphone keypads. XD
8. Are you afraid of the dark? I still have a night light, so yeah?

10. Who can you always turn to? Aya or Heiji or anyone unfortunate enough to just be there. XD
11. When's the last time you chose a bath over a shower? Despite my laziness, I always take baths over showers
12. Do you knock on wood? Yeah, it relieves me

13. Are you drinking anything right now? Pepsi
17. What do you want for Christmas? GAGAGAGAAAA. SO MUCH EXPENSIVE AND UNREACHABLE THINGS. Like this illust book or these talking dolls or those Death Note and Tsubasa figurines I saw weeks ago.
18. Do you know the muffin man? What muffin man?
19. Do you talk in your sleep? Sometimes. Once, I punched someone but that was unintentional, I swear!
Why is there no 20?

21. Have you ever flown a kite? No
22. When was the last time you went swimming and where? PE classes, I don't like swimming
23. Do you consider yourself successful? With the yearbook? HELL YEAH!
24. How many people are on your contact list of your cell phone? I don't know, I left my phone at Aya's house.
25. Have you ever asked for a horse? No, I don't like horses much
26. Plans for tomorrow? Watch my rotting DVDs.
27. What's your middle name and why? Yay because I'm not saying. But it's obviously because my mother's dad has that surname.
28. Missing someone right now, who? My brother
29. When's the last time you told someone you loved them? I don't remember. Unless it's due to fangirling, I don't say that much.
And no 30-33?
34. What are you looking forward to? The printed yearbook!
35. Have you ever crawled through a window? Yeah, in school
36. Have you ever eaten dog food? No
38. Can you handle the truth? Depends, what's the truth?
39. Do you like green eggs and ham? Never tasted but I'd like a try.
40. What 1 thing do you always bring with you to places? My watch

41. Any cool scars? Not really cool, haha. One on my left leg and one on my right toe
42. Do you like or have a crush on anyone? SYAORAN DESU ♥
43. Who is the last person you kissed? My mother
44. What was your last dream all about? I don't remember, I rarely remember dreams.
45. How often do you talk on the phone? Enough, I guess? I mostly only talk with Aya or Heiji.
46. Do you believe in love? For me, not really.
47. Is there something you want that you can't have? Yeah
48. Things about the preferred sex that you first notice? The hair, muwaha
49. What are you thinking of right now? Why my throat hurts
50. Who did you last hug? sm16
52. Where is your phone? With Aya, LAWL. Didn't even realize it was with her until my mother told me. (Yes, told. She didn't ask. Aya probably called her.)
53. What was the last thing you ate? Pizza
54. Orange or blue LAWL, that was random. Blue
55. Last movie you watched? Ocean's 13
56. What song are you currently listening to? 두가지 말 by 정재욱 & The One
57. What do you want? For Mr. Bourne to get better, a perfect name for my new cactus, him to be back, see #17
58. Who was the last person you talked to on the phone? Aya, then my phone died on us
59. What's your favorite food? NIDO ORIENTAL SOUP! Soup counts as food, right? If not, anything Asian.
60. Who was the last person you hung out with? darkmaestrox
&

1. What kind of first impression do you think people say when they first see you? Scary, haha
2. What's one thing you like to do alone? Use the computer
3. What is your favorite line to say when you're drunk? Never been drunk (really!)
4. How many drinks do you need before u get tipsy? I don't really know
5. Do you know the longest word? No
6. What kind of books do you like to read? Funny books or sci-fi ones. Terry accomplishes both. ♥
7. Do you think you're cute? Not really
8. Do you have a problem changing clothes in front of your friends? Female friends, no
9. What do you eat when you raid the fridge at night? Water or cheese
10. Describe your bed. It'd railed on three sides

11. Spontaneous or planned? Both
12. Do you know how to play poker? Someone taught me, but I forgot.
13. What do you carry with you at all time? A watch
14. What do you miss most about being a kid? Less stress
15. Are you happy with your given name? Not really but after 18 years, I'm getting used to it.
16. what color is your bedroom? It was recently painted somewhere between pink, red and peach.
17. Have you ever been in a play? Yeah
18. Do you like yourself and believe in yourself? Sometimes
19. Do you consider yourself to be a nice person? Sometimes
No 20?

21. What's one thing you wish you could do but can't? Bring him back, as in back.
22. What is your ideal wedding location? I don't want to get married
23. What's one instrument you wish you could play? The harmonica
24. whats one language you want to learn? Only one? I want to learn a lot of languages but I'll narrow it down to two, Spanish and Japanese.
25. Have you ever pierced your body parts? Just my ears
26. Do you have any tattoos? No
27. What's one trait you hate in a person? Annoying
28. Do you consider yourself materialistic? Sometimes
29. What do you cook best? Eggs, any style
30. What is your status? Single


Whoa, so many long surveys! That must take much scrolling down, sorry~XD

It's been such a long time until I've had Nido Oriental soup (best soup ever!) and morcon (yummy beef-thingamabob) and last night, I had both! ♥ There are lots of leftovers (because I'm the only one who ever likes them) so I get to drink more soup tonight. Yay for good leftovers!

After exchanging a few comments with angel_of_summer, I realized how much I needed a dorky icon. I mean, the thought always crossed my mind but the gravity of the need just hit me that time. (No, I wasn't drunk from the party.) Hence this Tamaki icon, muwahah. I used to miss my icon space when my paid time ended but now that I think about it, switching around with icons is fun too.

Wrote some CCS fic here a few days ago and I'm quite content with it. LAWL PIMPAGE.

As if this post wasn't long enough,

psychedelic_aya: Oh kyoy, I'm so fat already!
kyoy: No you're not, I'm fat.
psychedelic_aya: You're not fat, I am!
kyoy: No, I'm fat.
psychedelic_aya: No, I am!
kyoy: ....Are we gonna waste our remaining time debating on our fatness?
psychedelic_aya: *laughs and starts a new topic*

(My cordless phone was low on battery. Yes, we're losers enough to whine about our fat. XDDDD)

Why do I feel like it's a Sunday today?


"Tangina, ang ganda ganda ganda ng yearbook natin!"
- tweedlededumb, on the truth ♥

website stats

Mood: confused
Music: くりかえす (「パッヘルベルのカノン」より) - 酒井良
 
 
 
anrizanriz88 on June 9th, 2007 10:55 am (UTC)
OMG. You're saying you're fat? You should see me. I gained more than 10 pounds talaga. TSSSSS.
Bakang Batugan: WTFkyoy on June 9th, 2007 11:16 am (UTC)
You haven't seen me either! I don't care about my weight(actually, di ko alam), just my fat. And seriously, tumaba ako! :O

Buti ka pa, madisiplina sa diet, ako hindi. Whahah.
anrizanriz88 on June 10th, 2007 04:46 am (UTC)
HUH? Ano yun?! Eh diba, kapag nagain ng weight, my fat? You should care about both. HAHAHA. =))

Well, the thing is, that was a part of my past. Nahihirapan na nga ako magcontrol ngayon eh. PFFT. Hahahaha.
(no subject) - kyoy on June 10th, 2007 04:52 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - anriz88 on June 10th, 2007 04:59 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kyoy on June 10th, 2007 05:09 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - anriz88 on June 10th, 2007 04:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kyoy on June 11th, 2007 04:52 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - anriz88 on June 11th, 2007 02:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Anakawaii_shuai on June 9th, 2007 11:14 am (UTC)
Tangina, ang ganda ganda ganda ng yearbook natin!"
at least you guys have your yearbooks na O_o kami wala pa *_*

HAHAHA I HAVENT GONE SHOPPING FOR SCHOOL YET i dont know wtf my profs want me to bring they might hack my head off
Bakang Batugan: Confusedkyoy on June 9th, 2007 11:19 am (UTC)
If it makes you feel better, we only got our GS yearbook this summer, after graduating from HS. How long have you been waiting? I hope it doesn't take that long for yours, good luck!

Our HS yearbook isn't printed yet, we were just drooling on the soft copy. *dork*

I NEED TO GO SCHOOL SHOPPING BAD BUT I BARELY HAVE TIME LEFT. Kelan pasok niyo? College freshman ako, I'm quite scared. XD
(no subject) - kawaii_shuai on June 9th, 2007 12:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kawaii_shuai on June 9th, 2007 12:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kyoy on June 9th, 2007 12:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kawaii_shuai on June 9th, 2007 12:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kyoy on June 9th, 2007 12:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kawaii_shuai on June 9th, 2007 01:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kyoy on June 9th, 2007 01:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kawaii_shuai on June 9th, 2007 01:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kyoy on June 9th, 2007 01:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kawaii_shuai on June 9th, 2007 01:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kyoy on June 9th, 2007 01:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kawaii_shuai on June 9th, 2007 01:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kyoy on June 9th, 2007 02:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dark_depth on June 9th, 2007 01:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kyoy on June 9th, 2007 01:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kyoy on June 9th, 2007 01:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kawaii_shuai on June 9th, 2007 01:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kyoy on June 9th, 2007 01:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kawaii_shuai on June 9th, 2007 01:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kyoy on June 9th, 2007 01:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kawaii_shuai on June 9th, 2007 01:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kyoy on June 9th, 2007 01:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kawaii_shuai on June 9th, 2007 01:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kyoy on June 9th, 2007 01:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kawaii_shuai on June 9th, 2007 01:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Patricia Marietweedlededumb on June 9th, 2007 01:20 pm (UTC)
Ako ata yung "Argh I hate him lalalala". May mura e. That must be me. :))
Bakang Batugankyoy on June 9th, 2007 01:25 pm (UTC)
Whaha, yep it was. XD Di bale, pati ako napamura, bad trip talaga siya.
angel_of_summer on June 9th, 2007 07:14 pm (UTC)
Yay I inspired you to have a dorky!icon. xD;; ( We should have matching ones!! :DDD )

Bakang Batugan: Dorkykyoy on June 10th, 2007 02:15 am (UTC)
Yay, coolness inspiration! ^O^ (We should! Damn my small icon space! >____<)
彩: Yuffie - Rock On!psychedelic_aya on June 10th, 2007 02:16 am (UTC)
I read this whole post! MOOHAHAHAHA, BE PROUD OF ME! ♥

"OMGOSH HE SUCKS AT LIFE!" was me, definitely me. He does suck at life, you know. Especially after his whole "discreet apology" just so that he wouldn't wound his ego. SADKASJDKAS. I like Sir V and all, but sometimes, he's just a askljdlasjdlak;sjdweio*CENSOR*. And sooo.

I'm taking that survey when I'm le bored, thank you, dahling. And oh there's something that made me feel sad/nostalgic and I wish it too:

21. what's one thing you wish you could do but can't? Bring him back, as in back.

:( I hope so too.

AND OH GASP YOU'RE EATING PIZZA I WANT SOME TOO. //random

I'd actually like to reply to a lot of things from the survey but, er, I forgot. MOOOHAHAHAHAHA. It was funny we had a lot of similar answers, though, when I was imaginarily making up answers in my head. HO HO HO.

AND GASP SCHOOL SHOPPING. Here's hoping my and mama do it today, wah. LOL.

And oh~ dahling, I've decided to post TF when Ayumu is here. ;;) It will be (one of the) the first things I shall do with Ayumu~ ohohohoho.

XD

And I am fat! You are so not.

Bakang Batugan: Disappointedkyoy on June 10th, 2007 02:45 am (UTC)
WAI, FEEL MY DORKYCOOLNESS PRIDE! *LE GLOMP*

Haha, yes. That's definitely you, desu. Before your message came, everyone else's reactions were known and we were wondering how you'd react. I said something like, "She's passive and very kind, baka boring reaction niya." and when you replied, me and Rix were all, "Pwede na! :))" Yeah, he sucks like whoa. :|

Me too dear, me too. :( Maybe if we wish enough, it'll happen?

PIZZA, CODE GEASS DESU! ♥ (It was Pizza Hut too, and we have our Palm Card back, yay! ^O^) I switched an icon just to show you this, LOL. Damn, this can get tiring! XDDDD

I'd actually like to reply to a lot of things from the survey but, er, I forgot. MOOOHAHAHAHAHA.
LOL, understandable. They were 3 very long surveys.

It was funny we had a lot of similar answers, though, when I was imaginarily making up answers in my head. HO HO HO.
I actually thought so too! When I read Anriz's post, I mean.

Here's hoping my and mama do it today, wah. LOL.
Good luck to you, dear! I don't think there'll be any shopping for me today. XD

And oh~ dahling, I've decided to post TF when Ayumu is here. ;;)
YOU WHAT???!???! SAKDGSAFKJGFKASGFK!ASLFHSFKHSAFLSHGJ! YOU ARE LE SUCK, YOU KNOW! HUHUHUHU. *weeps in a corner* ehem When will you get him, anyway? Monday?

And I am fat! You are so not.
We are not having this conversation again. :P

Do you still have le .psd desu? ;;)

And oh! Oh! And I'm finally watching Darker Than Black! Still at episode 4, but I'm getting there. XD What was that episode where you liked Li again? *curious* :3 Wish someone would upload RXJ and RabuCon already. Selfish weenies!

Kazie Solo: Syaoran Li / Sakura Kinomotogaylee on June 10th, 2007 11:53 am (UTC)
42. Do you like or have a crush on anyone? SYAORAN DESU ♥

You copied and pasted my thoughts again! XD
Bakang Batugan: Weirdkyoy on June 10th, 2007 01:54 pm (UTC)
Hee, don't you just love how I keep doing that? XDDDD

how random things collideserenityrages on June 10th, 2007 12:58 pm (UTC)
who's him? (wrong grammar, i knooow)

Miss you kyoy~

Bakang Batugan: Lovingkyoy on June 10th, 2007 01:54 pm (UTC)
Haha, who cares about grammar, mother-dearest?

It's a secret though. :P