?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
02 August 2007 @ 12:58 am
FOR THE LOLZ  
Was feeling really down for the past few days but now I feel a lot better. :D Thanks to psychedelic_aya, darkmaestrox, sm16, blue__nek0 and up_ame! (Kahit na di niyo alam kung bakit, napasaya niyo talaga ako. Salamat! ♥

But arg, I missed a lot from the brief internet hiatus! CODE GEASS ASDAKDFHSKFK!

Maybe now I'll start Harry Potter 7.


Another facts-meme (tagged by riyuji):

Each player starts with eight random facts/habits about themselves.
People who are tagged need to write their own blog about their eight things and post these rules.
At the end of your blog, you need to choose (8) people to get tagged and list their names.
Don’t forget to leave them a comment telling them they’re tagged, and to read your blog.
I did this countless times before but what the heck, this post needs to be longer. XD

★ I used to think blogging was stupid, now you see me spam for no reason. LJ is my first and (so far?) only blog.
★ I moderate 8 LJ communities but (recently) I fail at 4.
★ I haven't seen Code Geass 24-25. :(
★ I have more Sakura icons than Syaoran icons—even in my harddrive. Sad, but true.
★ I still want, search and lust for CLAMP Gashapon 1 and the Twin Spica illust book. Cool local shops with rare awesome goods, anyone?
★ I spazz everytime someone even just mentions Twin Spica. It deserves more love. :(
★ I'm still hungry.

I tag you. :D

And another one from riyuji:

I LOOK LIKE WHAT? MEME
LOL alabapoy AND psychedelic_aya AT LE BLINK. XDDDD



I don't know if plugging here would help but just in case:

UP AME FANART CONTEST
NOVEMBER 24, 2007 1PM
UP BAHAY NG ALUMNI, DILIMAN, Q.C.

PLEASE JOIN IF YOU WANT TO. ♥




Sorry I haven't been around recently, I'm doing my best to catch up on all your lovely spamposts. :D

PS, GRATEFUL LEECHERS LIKE YOU ARE ONE OF THE REASONS I LOVE UPLOADING. THANK YOU FOR YOUR GRATITUDE, WHOEVER YOU ARE!ISN'T HELPING OTHERS SO FUN?

And thanks to everyone else who took the time to comment not just for requests (although I have noting against those XD). I don't always reply but I read them all and I really appreciate that you care enough to do so. :D


"Again, thank you very much. You hard work is very much appreciated."
- Anonymous but nevertheless, still loved leecher


Mood: loved
Music: PCSO
 
 
 
Dia Aren Mariedia_aren_marie on August 2nd, 2007 09:11 am (UTC)
TWIN SPIIIIICAAAAAAAAAAAA sadklasjdlksajdksj ♥ ♥ ♥ *spazzes like effing wacky WHOA*

GOD I WANNA REWATCH IT NOW D:

*HUGS* ♥!
Bakang Batugan: Blindkyoy on August 2nd, 2007 10:36 am (UTC)
HOMG TWIN SPICAAAAAAAA! *SPAZZES TO DEATH*

Do you read the manga? :3
Dia Aren Mariedia_aren_marie on August 10th, 2007 01:45 pm (UTC)
:O! No, I haven't read the manga! Where might one attain this manga~?
Bakang Batugan: Ecstatickyoy on August 10th, 2007 01:55 pm (UTC)
Dynasty Scans! :D

Or hee, pimpage. twinspica ^O^
drkmaster: asucagadarkmaestrox on August 2nd, 2007 03:59 pm (UTC)
yay your back! XD

OMG CODE GEASS?!?!?!?!?!?! GAAAAH! darn megaupload and their lack of downloading space! huhuhuhuhuhu

contest? PRICE MONEY? huwat... may prize ba or incentive ang mga nagdare na sumali? Since i know i shall never win... me misses money... Though not as much as i miss you guys... ~Le mush *shiver*~
Bakang Batugan: Lovingkyoy on August 3rd, 2007 01:41 am (UTC)
Yay! Sorry hindi mo ako makausap ng matino noon. XD Pero Salamat! ♥

Oo nga! Sayang Sendspace, 300mb limit! Nakakabitin ng sobra. Huhuhu. Wala pa ba sa CR?

Kailangan mong sumali talaga, hindi lang attempt/dare, lolz. Try mo na rin! Malay mo. ;;D

Though not as much as i miss you guys... ~Le mush *shiver*~
LOL, mush! XD Pero oo nga. *weeps* Papunta akong mega ngayon, baka lang nasa ADB ka. XD
김종인: Atobe Revenge / Prince of Tennisjongina on August 2nd, 2007 04:03 pm (UTC)
Cool, you're back. x3 *hugs*

...OMGKAJDLKJHDJASDH:JKDH:AJDH *spazzes out*

I want to join. D: Is there an age limit? *flails insanely* And do I really have to go to UP Diliman to give them the entry--okay, I'm having second thoughts. But, anyway, this contest sounds cool. 8D
Bakang Batugan: Confusedkyoy on August 3rd, 2007 01:44 am (UTC)
Thank you! *glomp back*

I don't think there's an age limit but I'll ask just in case. If it's a hassle for you, we could meet sometime (yay, we can meet!) and I'll just submit your entry for you. :D

Try it! You might win. :D If you can, please spread this contest to your friends. ^O^
meicdon13 on August 3rd, 2007 10:15 am (UTC)
Hi~! Se Bea ito ^^ Add mo ako sa LJ XD
Bakang Batugan: Evilkyoy on August 8th, 2007 06:47 am (UTC)
Sorry late reply. XD

Added back~
freon icetani: new tricks?slasher_forever on August 9th, 2007 02:54 am (UTC)
you guys can't join??? wahhh...that's too bad for you!! but why?? (ah..probably because it's YOU guys who are judging the entries) hahaha. yeah..silly me. XD

Interesting that you have UP AME. buti pa kayo I haven't found a fellow anime/manga fan here. Guys perhaps, but er--you get what I mean.

NOTHING CAN REPLACE YOU GUYS!!! I LAV YOUUU!! *GLOMPS*

if you're wondering on the time, I'm at a inet cafe beside the school while passing time for the line at the registrar to go away. I just have to get my permit since the cashier lady didn't give me one when I paid. boo.

huhuhu..buti pa kayo! you have HP7!! I don't have one yet. I have an adobe version of it. but it's kind of dodgy. I'm not even reading it, because the mindset in me is that its a FANFIC. hahaha.

I MEES YOU KYOY!
Bakang Batugan: Simplekyoy on August 9th, 2007 04:44 am (UTC)
I think I still can, matatapos exams namin next week, baka may pag-asa pa. Good luck na lang sa writer's block. XD

Ang saya ng mga tao sa AME! ♥

Maghanap ka lang, I'm sure meron yan! :D

AWWW, WAH CHIMES AY LAAAAV JOO TOO!

Wala ka pa ring permit? Whoa. But yay for internet. ^O^

The book belongs to Tiff, hahah. Cheap ako. I'l read it first before I decide it's worth buying. Book 6 turned me down. XD Totoo daw yung leak na kumalat. Malay mo, yan na yung totoo! XDDDD

MISS YOU TOO! ♥♥♥♥

Kelan ka bibisita? :3