?

Log in

 
 
09 October 2007 @ 12:01 am
Books blog crews  
Moving the old crews here

BLOG CREWS
Discworld
Good Omens
Harry Potter
Twisted Fantasy


WHUT?
A blog crew is a place where fans can get together by representing their favorite character or any character of their choice. I think. It is not an RPG, no role-playing. (I'm too lazy for that!) All you have to do is claim & link. Some see this as a fanlisting with titles. While some, as a way to meet fellow fans. I just see this as pointless fun. Whatever your reasons are, if you want to join, join!

READ ME!
※ Application is open to everyone with an account.
※ One character per crew per username only.
※ Comment with the character & crew you're applying for.
※ Ctrl+f to see if your claim is taken.
※ If you can't remember the name, just describe the character and we'll see.
※ Once accepted, please link back from your journal to this post.
※ I spell the claims as I prefer you can spell them differently too.
※ In case of mistakes or claim changes, tell me so I can change it.
※ Purged journals will be removed from the list.
※ If you have a new account, please comment asap before you lose your claim.
※ Affiliation is now open! If you want to be one, you know the drill.
※ My definitions and rules are free to use, but be creative people! Rephrase!
※ For questions, just ask.

LINK DESU?

『Crowley』↔ Good Omens

{(Crowley ※ Good Omens)}
※ Edit the style if you want, I'm too lazy for variations, rainbows and the like.


Discworld
A'tuin ※ fireflyfailure
Angua von Überwald ※ gaiamyles
Bursar ※ dried_frog_pill
Carcer Dun ※ silverfox17
Carrot Ironfoundersson ※ kalakirya
Cheery Littlebottom ※ atraphoenix
Death ¤ kyoy
Death of Rats ※ dropsofviolet
Esmerelda Weatherwax ※ thexphial
Ghengiz Cohen ※ singing_monk
Havelock Vetinari ※ kindigo
John Keel ※ darkmaestrox
Jonathan Teatime ※ somethingeneral
Magrat Garlick ※ curiositykate
Moist Von Lipwig ※ kasche
Otto Chriek ※ xbrat_princessx
Rincewind ※ bentley
Rufus Drumknott ※ colonize
Sacharissa Cripslock ※ tortoises
Samuel Vimes ※ clymnestra
Susan Sto Helit ※ arrshley
Sybil Ramkin ※ fani
Tonker Halter ※ merigreenleaf
Washpot Visit ※ vixen_of_light
Ysabell Sto Helit ※ celen
BACK TO TOP

Good Omens
Adam Young ※ symbolicating
Agnes Nutter ※ atraphoenix
Anathema Device ※ shirai_hoshi
Anthony J. Crowley ¤ kyoy
Aziraphale ※ hoots
Death ※ kindigo
Dog ※ darkmaestrox
Famine ※ vicious_lullaby
Pepper ※ lavaliere
Pollution ※ dragonminstrel
War ※ clymnestra
BACK TO TOP

Harry Potter
Andromeda Tonks ※ inkstain
Bellatrix Lestrange ※ yamikakyuu
Bill Weasley ※ lspher
Cho Chang ※ poison_song
Daphne Greengrass ※ sleepingwgods
Draco Malfoy ※ darkmaestrox
Fred Weasley ※ enjolras
the Giant Squid ※ atraphoenix
Ginny Weasley ※ x_apresmoi
Harry Potter ※ sabaism
Hedwig ※ riyuji
Helena Ravenclaw ※ italyatmidnight
Hermione Granger ※ tortoises
J.K. Rowling ※ dark_depth
James Potter ※ slasher_forever
Lily Evans ¤ kyoy
Lily Potter II ※ petuniz
Luna Lovegood ※ tamensei
Minerva McGonagall ※ angelic_ice
Narcissa Malfoy ※ celen
Neville Longbottom ※ dresdenpirate
Nymphadora Tonks ※ austere_flare
Peter Pettigrew ※ bentley
Pigwidgeon ※ curiositykate
Regulus Black ※ jlarinda
Remus Lupin ※ nailedcasket
Ron Weasley ※ psychedelic_aya
Rowena Ravenclaw ※ jali_jali
Severus Snape ※ symbolicating
Sirius Black ※ clymnestra
the Sorting Hat ※ earthen_sorrow
Teddy Lupin ※ hilian
Voldemort ※ pinkheartsunset
BACK TO TOP

Twisted Fantasy One character/gender/username
Aera Blero ※ darkmaestrox
Astral Sieda ※ psychedelic_aya
Boss ※ dark_depth
Eldelselph Necro ※ alien21
Freon Icetani ※ slasher_forever
Hikari Rheatil ※ psychedelic_aya
Hydra Mino ※ sm16
Jyno Herui ※ darkmaestrox
Psi Seishin ※ slasher_forever
Orel Anahm ¤ kyoy
Terra ※ dark_depth
BACK TO TOP



More crews


 
 
 
Ximena: *books are love*petuniz on October 9th, 2007 03:47 am (UTC)
Are we allowed to claim characters from the 7th Harry Potter book?
If so, I'd like to be Lily Potter (II) ^^.
Bakang Batugan: OMGkyoy on October 10th, 2007 08:18 am (UTC)
Wah, sorry for the delay!

Yup, 7th book characters are included. :) Added now, please remember to link back, thanks!
somethingeneral on October 16th, 2007 06:42 pm (UTC)
Sorry to bother you, but do you think I could claim Jonathan Teatime, from the book "Hogfather" in the "Discworld" series? XD I've never shown an interest in these kinds of things before, personally, but...c'mon. "Discworld"? Too much to resist. ;D ...plus I'm just a die hard Teatime fan, but eh. ._. what'dya gonna do.

Thank you for your time~!! <3
Bakang Batugan: Comfortingkyoy on October 16th, 2007 08:56 pm (UTC)
Hey, no need to apologize. This is what I do anyway. :D

Added now, please remember to link back, thanks!
somethingeneral on October 17th, 2007 02:40 pm (UTC)
:D No problem, will do! Thank you!

I'll do that right now, in fact. I'm bored anyway. >_> *WOOSH*


...also, omg, you like "Good Omens" too. :D <3 "Good Omens" = win. It's the whole reason I got into "Discworld" in the first place. ROFL. I like "Discworld" a bit better, nowadays, but "Good Omens" will always have a special place in my heart. >o

...

Soo. yes. *stops rambling* XD; I'm just...off to link, now.
Bakang Batugan: Delightedkyoy on October 17th, 2007 09:51 pm (UTC)
Good Omens is my most favorite book evar! It's the reason I got into the Discworld series too. :3
Fox C.silverfox17 on October 18th, 2007 04:10 pm (UTC)
Hi. I would like to claim Carcer Dun from Nightwatch from the Discworld Series if that's all right. Please and thank you. <3
somethingeneral on October 18th, 2007 06:06 pm (UTC)
OMG Foxy!! <3 You did it! ;.; The Carcer to my Teatime~

wheeeee. PSYCHOPATHS UNITE D:


...:D; sorry I had to reply!! >o!!

ROFL i love you. wooh!!!
Fox C.silverfox17 on October 19th, 2007 02:38 am (UTC)
ROFL!! X'D!! It'z no problem. 8D I love you TOO!!!

...CRANK UP YOUR CARCER!!!! ROFL!!!
Bakang Batugan: Happykyoy on October 18th, 2007 09:55 pm (UTC)
Added. :D

Please remember to link back, thanks!
Fox C.silverfox17 on October 19th, 2007 02:37 am (UTC)
No problem. :D Did and did. Thanks!
amber: guess how many fingersbentley on January 22nd, 2008 05:19 pm (UTC)
Ahhhh blog crew crazy~ may I be Peter Pettigrew, please!?
Bakang Batugan: Determinedkyoy on January 23rd, 2008 03:22 pm (UTC)
Added! Please remember to link back, thanks~
Rachelitalyatmidnight on February 11th, 2008 03:17 am (UTC)
May I please claim Helena Ravenclaw in the Harry Potter blog crew? :)
Bakang Batugankyoy on February 11th, 2008 08:43 am (UTC)
Added! Please remember to link back, thanks
inilah dia, si jali-jali~~~jali_jali on May 25th, 2008 01:36 pm (UTC)
Hi! Can I take Rowena Ravenclaw from Harry Potter?
Bakang Batugan: Lovekyoy on May 25th, 2008 02:53 pm (UTC)
Added! Please remember to link back, thanks~
Elsa: CCS - Evil Plots (Sakura)angelic_ice on May 25th, 2008 01:51 pm (UTC)
Hello again.

Minerva McGonagall of Harry Potter please?

Thanks!
Bakang Batugan: Dazedkyoy on May 25th, 2008 02:54 pm (UTC)
Hello~

Added now, please remember to link back.

Thanks!