?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 October 2007 @ 03:12 pm
So shoot me  
Comment here and I will reply to you and tell you what icon of yours I associate you with. Once I reply, repost this in your own journal, because I want to know what icon you associate with me.


OLDEST ICON

I used to use it all the time when I only had 6 icons, it's so beautiful. ♥





NEWEST ICON

I love Escaflowne! And Van is just adorable whatever he does. :3





SADDEST ICON

Someone give Meilin a hug!





HAPPIEST ICON

This is so not Rudy. :O But I love him for it! ♥





ANGRIEST ICON

Adorable Elie! ^O^





CUTEST ICON

Mokona~♥





SEXIEST ICON

MARRY ME!





FUNNIEST ICON

JURIETTOOOOOOOOOOOOOXINFINITY. *snerk*





FAVORITE SHIP ICON

The line is so appropriate and I adore this pairing.





FAVORITE FANDOM ICON

I've only used this icon once but I love it anyway.





MOST USED ICON

And I don't know why. XD





FAVORITE OVERALL

Why do you think it's my default icon? :P






How many icons do you have total? 114
How many can you have? 139 *luffs her mom's credit card*
If you could buy space for more, would you? No. Even 139 is too much
Do your icons make a statement about you? That I'm fangirly, cheap and a lesbian. (Kino and Haruhi are male!)
What fandom do you have the most icons out of? Tsubasa?
The second most? Code Geass? I'm too lazy to count.
What ship do you have the most icons out of? S+S!
How do you categorize your icons? You can do that?
Are your icons mostly made by other users? Yeah, I don't make icons.
Animated icons are... nice if they don't hurt my eyes.
In general, I think icons... make posting/commenting more fun.

Mood: bored
Music: I'm Yours - Jason Mraz
Tags:
 
 
 
Lira: good ideaseikochan on October 11th, 2007 07:20 am (UTC)
I want to do this meme~ *O*

Haaaaa~ If I weren't so cheap. >.< Ah, well. Maybe someday, I'll win in an icontest and get an LJ gift certificate for a prize. X3
Bakang Batugan: Sadkyoy on October 11th, 2007 07:27 am (UTC)


----

I remember looking at this meme once longingly too. (There were only 3 icons for leechers like me back then. >_____<

Maybe someday, I'll win in an icontest and get an LJ gift certificate for a prize. X3
Maybe you can! :D
Lira: happyseikochan on October 11th, 2007 07:47 am (UTC)
XD My default happy Usagi doodle icon.

OMG I remember that time. And I vaguely remember crying a few tears of joy when they upped the user icon limit for free users. Oh, how easy to please we were those days ... XD

I hope so~ Closest I've ever gone is second place ... Perhaps this time around. X3
Bakang Batugan: Cheapkyoy on October 11th, 2007 08:04 am (UTC)
It really reminds me of you. :3

6 icons was such a relief for me! How pathetic, haha.

Good luck! ♥
(Anonymous) on October 11th, 2007 07:36 am (UTC)
I might do this icon meme in the future. =P

Comments! XD
Bakang Batugan: Cluelesskyoy on October 11th, 2007 07:37 am (UTC)
Lol, who's this? XD
ii ʇɔәɟɟә ɐʍႡɔs әႡʇ: Annoyed → Jaderiyuji on October 11th, 2007 07:38 am (UTC)
*fails* That's me ----^

XD
Bakang Batugan: Amusedkyoy on October 11th, 2007 07:43 am (UTC)
Hee I fail too. (x2) Sorry for the spam! xD



I'm not familiar with this fandom. Is his name 'Guy'? XDDDD
ii ʇɔәɟɟә ɐʍႡɔs әႡʇ: Perspective → Guyriyuji on October 11th, 2007 07:46 am (UTC)
Haha, we fail together. 8D Don't worry about it!

Yup! XD Guy Cecil AKA Gailardia Galan Gardios. So simple yet... catchy... lol! XD I use too many Guy icons I supposed. 8D
Bakang Batugan: Hopefulkyoy on October 11th, 2007 08:14 am (UTC)
That was actually the icon I was looking for! Damn I need new glasses. I couldn't find it so I put in that other one instead. (This one reminds me more of you. XD)
Dia Aren Mariedia_aren_marie on October 11th, 2007 09:20 am (UTC)
Buahahaha 8D
Bakang Batugan: Cheerfulkyoy on October 11th, 2007 09:26 am (UTC)
It has to be this one:



XDDDD
Dia Aren Mariedia_aren_marie on October 11th, 2007 09:32 am (UTC)
XDDDDDDDDDDD That's two out of two people who have answered that through this meme :Db (first one being itsplashes) XDDD
langit!alabapoy on October 11th, 2007 12:16 pm (UTC)
HI KYOY XD
Bakang Batugan: Stylishkyoy on October 11th, 2007 01:40 pm (UTC)
HI PYRO :D

m_ka55 on October 11th, 2007 12:21 pm (UTC)
kyahhh
I'm gonna steal this meme XDDD
Bakang Batugankyoy on October 11th, 2007 01:45 pm (UTC)
Okay! :D



I'm stealing your icon. XD
\(・ㅈ・)/blue__nek0 on October 11th, 2007 03:34 pm (UTC)
FORGET THE FACT THAT I HAVE CLASS IN 20 MINUTES XDD
Bakang Batugan: Boredkyoy on October 11th, 2007 11:58 pm (UTC)
angel_of_summer on October 11th, 2007 05:33 pm (UTC)
Hyuuuuu~
Bakang Batugan: Relievedkyoy on October 12th, 2007 12:03 am (UTC)
Wheee~

how random things collideserenityrages on October 11th, 2007 06:39 pm (UTC)
Do your icons make a statement about you? That I'm fangirly, cheap and a lesbian. (Kino and Haruhi are male!)


AHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA. They call that the Freudian Slip. Darling I miss you we must go out sembreak na anobaaaaaa.

I only have six ikkons can I still do this thing? But most/all? of my icons are none pairing related.
Bakang Batugan: Mesmerizedkyoy on October 12th, 2007 12:09 am (UTC)
The Freudian Slip? Ahahaha.My mommy's range of knowledge never ceases to amaze! ^O^

Miss you too! I never saw you once during the sem! :(

Of course you can, just repeat several icons. :D



Wow, that was hard to pick! I was choosing among that, the balloons and the red shoes. XD