?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 October 2007 @ 08:35 am
This is why he's called McDreamy  
SPOILERS AHEAD!

You know what I talk about with the other Grey? All the things this Grey won't let me say.

I wanna marry you. I wanna have kids with you, I wanna build us a house. I wanna settle down, and grow old with you. I wanna die when I'm a hundred and ten years old, in your arms. I don't want forty-eight uninterrupted hours, I want a lifetime.

See what happens? I say things like that, and you fight the urge to run the opposite direction. But it's okay, I understand—I didn't, but now I do. You're just getting started, and I've been doing this for a long time. Deep down, you're still an intern and you're not ready.

Things can't stay the way they are. But you can still meet me in the elevator or in the call room. And maybe you'll be ready. And I'll wait. I'll wait until you're ready.

Just get ready already! ARGH!


This past week, I've been sleeping at 10pm and waking up at 4am. My body clock is weird!

And yay, I'm getting a haircut later~


Mood: sad
Music: Galaxy - Nana Katase
 
 
 
anrizanriz88 on October 20th, 2007 04:45 am (UTC)
OMG. MCDREAMY LOOOOVE! Bea, would you believe? I still haven't watched any episode of season 4! PFFT. =((
Bakang Batugan: Relievedkyoy on October 20th, 2007 12:04 pm (UTC)
WAH I KNOOOOW~♥

Pwede kita i-burn! Bigay ko kay Rix pag nag-yearbook kami this sembreak. :D
anrizanriz88 on October 21st, 2007 01:55 am (UTC)
Di, okay lang! Hahaha. I can wait til lumabas na yung complete season. =P Sayang lang sa pera yun no!

Plus, I can just keep on reading your updates! Hahaha!
Bakang Batugan: Touchedkyoy on October 21st, 2007 04:10 am (UTC)
Haha, okay. XD Good luck with the anxiety~
silly mayi: jiniemahyeee on October 20th, 2007 08:49 am (UTC)
This past week, I've been sleeping at 10pm and waking up at 4am. My body clock is weird!

i want my body clock to be like that!!!
Bakang Batugan: Amusedkyoy on October 20th, 2007 12:05 pm (UTC)
Aha, masaya siya kasi marami po akong nagagawa.

Ang labo nga lang, kung kelan ako may panahon matulog saka ako hindi natutulog. XD
(Anonymous) on October 26th, 2007 12:10 am (UTC)
woah woah to the spoilers! ahahahahahahahaha grabe siya, such a hopeless romantic.


oh, body clock. ahaha you beat my own body clock! yay!
drksmsacla on October 26th, 2007 12:14 am (UTC)
oh wait. that was me btw. hihihihihi
Bakang Batugan: Maybekyoy on November 1st, 2007 12:44 am (UTC)
DON'T MIND ME, I'M RE-REPLYING DAHIL MAARTE AKO LOL.

GRABE. HE'S BACK, MCDREAMY'S BACK!!!!