?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
30 May 2005 @ 12:39 pm
The Discoveries.  
Wild ARMs a.k.a. Wild ARMs Alter Code: F


I know her name! I finally do! Yayay. Remember that girl I was frustrating about because I didn't know her name? Well, now I do! Yayayay.

Her name is Aura! Yayayay.

Now, everytime I see this face:

My name is Aura.


I shall know that her name is Aura! Yayay.

And it's all thanks to this site!

Muwahahahahahahah!

I was so excited, I seriously felt my heart pounding when I saw her name. XD I'm so happy because everytime I search for Wild ARMs fanart, she and Zed are most popular couple I see.

Now, I won't be clueless whenever I see another cute fanart of them. Oh yeah! *dances around the room happily*

I just hope my assumption is right. The site I went to is a Japanese site you see, so there's a possibility I may be wrong. But this time, I'm sure I'm right!

Muwahahahahaha! I'm on top of the world! *laughs manically*


Wild ARMs: The 4th Detonator


I think Yulie is connected to this guy:

Onii-chan.



It's because I see lots of fanart with them both in it.

Like this:

Their clothes even match!

Or this:

Awww....

And even this:

Yulie: Tell me a story, onii-chan!




I think his name is Kresnik. And judging from the fanarts, I think he's Yulie's older brother. Or a brother figure, at least. Just look at them! They look so close! If he was a lot more older, he could also be her father. XD

LOL.

----

Waiting for WAF is making me download lots of fanart. By the time the game is released, my folders will be overflowing of WA fanart. *sighs* I sure hope Agetec hurries....

Oh, and Live-eviL and DatteBayo finally released the 8th episode. Yipee for me! Surprisingly, they released late (today). Which is odd, because they usually release every Sunday.... I wonder what happened? Oh well! It doesn't matter now, at least I can finally download it! Muwahahahahaha! Yayayay.

Mood: proud
Music: Come Get Some - Rooster
 
 
 
彩psychedelic_aya on May 30th, 2005 12:43 pm (UTC)
I am happy you found mysterious girl's name. XD Muwahahah. Aura, kinda reminds me of dot.hack, heheh!

BTW, natalo na namin si Riccardo sa Haunting Grounds! Hewie pushed the weirdo off a cliff. Last stage na, D.O.M (dirty old man) aka C.O.M (creepy old man) aka Lorenzo naman ang boss. HE'S FREAKISHLY ANNOYING. He crawls to chase you, and he's EXTREMELY fast. >.< At least malapit na matapos... I hope. XD

Bakang Batugankyoy on May 31st, 2005 07:12 am (UTC)
Aura, kinda reminds me of dot.hack, heheh!
Same first thought! Ngayon, nagdududa tuloy ako kung tama nga yung name *sweatdrop*

Good luck sa Haunting Grounds. :D