?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
06 November 2007 @ 01:27 am
Look who had time to make icons~  
Here's my first stab at making public icons~ I hope you like them! ♥

ICONS
[01-15|15] TSUBASA -RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE-
[16-25|12] Twin Spica
[26-49|22] Wild ARMs



NOTES
Comments are loved
Credit is nice
Do not claim as your own
Credit: | | | | | | | | | |


1 2 3 4








5 6 7 8








9 10 11 12








13 14 15









16 17 18 19








20 21 22 23








24 25 26 27












28 29 30 31








32 33 34 35








36 37 38 39








40 41 42 43








44 45 46 47








48 49







SCANS
[01-12|12] Twin Spica



NOTES
Comment if you take
Credit if you use
Do not redistribute elsewhere


1 2 3






4 5 6






7 8 9






10 11 12









Mood: nervous
 
 
 
the one with random thoughts~: nostalgiastarlight_19 on November 5th, 2007 06:12 pm (UTC)
#1-5 of the TRC batch were total love, dearest. XD You should consider going on icon-making, lol. :P #11 was cuuute too! Tee-hee, x3

& those Twin Spica icons are just ftw kawaaii~ :3 Keep it up!
Bakang Batugan: Casualkyoy on November 5th, 2007 06:15 pm (UTC)
Wow, you're still awake like me. XD

I don't know if I should, I'm pretty lazy at this. Lawl. Maybe I'll just post from time to time.

I love the Spica icons too~

Thank you! ♥ I like your icons better though. :3
m_ka55 on November 5th, 2007 06:17 pm (UTC)
wow, those are great!!! *O*
*thumbs up!*

I especially like 1, 2, 6 and 9!! :DD
Good job ~!!!! ^^
Bakang Batugan: Lovedkyoy on November 5th, 2007 06:19 pm (UTC)
Thank you, that means a lot coming from you~

<3333
angel_of_summer on November 5th, 2007 06:26 pm (UTC)
Yay, Kyoy!iconss. :D They're all so cute. Good job. ♥

Bakang Batugan: Freekyoy on November 5th, 2007 06:33 pm (UTC)
Lol, I read that as Kyoyicons. XD Funny word~

Thank you! ♥
Mika: <3liberty_witch on November 5th, 2007 08:25 pm (UTC)
Took 10 & 11! Will credit. :)
Bakang Batugan: Irresistablekyoy on November 5th, 2007 10:12 pm (UTC)
Enjoy! :D
Lira Alicia Kraunikliralicia on November 5th, 2007 08:35 pm (UTC)
Grabbed the Sakura/Syaoran ones! They're beautiful...
Bakang Batugan: Amusedkyoy on November 5th, 2007 10:13 pm (UTC)
Yay, thank you! :D
Mari マリ: SySa Hopetruthseeker48 on November 5th, 2007 09:38 pm (UTC)
So cute! Took number 9 of TRC thanks~
Bakang Batugan: Simplekyoy on November 5th, 2007 10:14 pm (UTC)
You're welcome, thank you! ^O^
ariadnechanariadnechan on November 6th, 2007 12:06 am (UTC)
i take 3, 11, and 14 they are really good!!!
Bakang Batugan: Hopefulkyoy on November 6th, 2007 12:20 am (UTC)
Thank you, I'm rather fond of 11 too. :3
caro_bunny: sakura x shaorancaro_bunny on November 6th, 2007 02:32 am (UTC)
They are very pretty! *o* Love 4, 5, 12 and 13! Will save those and a few more, will credit if use of course. The textures (and how you used them) are really great. :)
Bakang Batugan: YAYkyoy on November 6th, 2007 09:47 am (UTC)
Yay, thank you! ^O^
Sorawillusmileforme on November 6th, 2007 02:34 am (UTC)
I love the TRC ones. Taking too many to count but I will credit when I use them.
Bakang Batugan: Embarrassedkyoy on November 6th, 2007 09:49 am (UTC)
Wow, that makes me feel real happy! Thank you so much! ♥
sipping cactus brandy from a china spoonstar_flare on November 6th, 2007 02:44 am (UTC)
These are really lovely~ I love #36! That's damn good for a "first stab."
Bakang Batugan: Fullkyoy on November 6th, 2007 09:50 am (UTC)
That's damn good for a "first stab."
Wah thank you! That means a lot. ♥
Laury: magicLovelaury_kos on November 6th, 2007 05:55 am (UTC)
wow!! love this one, we need more SxS in the fandom
:DDD love you styel :3
Bakang Batugan: Stressedkyoy on November 6th, 2007 09:51 am (UTC)
Yes we do. ^O^

Thanks! Glad you liked them~
drksm: mr. harosacla on November 6th, 2007 02:22 pm (UTC)
more spica love!!! yayayayayayay!

woah! nicely done chosen one!!! :D

11 reminds me of the jun one, haha (sadly can not use it due to er... laziness.)
Bakang Batugan: Vainkyoy on November 6th, 2007 02:50 pm (UTC)
11 reminds me of the jun one, haha
Yup, dun ko nakuha yung idea, sort of~

I love the Twin Spica ones, so cute~
laidaverchanlaidaverchan on November 6th, 2007 02:28 pm (UTC)
Lovable o^^o
Bakang Batugan: Touchedkyoy on November 6th, 2007 02:50 pm (UTC)
Aww, thanks! ♥
Rebby: [Negima] アーニャ!rebmastu on November 6th, 2007 05:14 pm (UTC)
KYOOOOY

'Sup.

I'm totally going to take 47 for when I cycle out my crappy icons. Jane FTW. XD
Bakang Batugan: Excitedkyoy on November 6th, 2007 10:52 pm (UTC)
YAY JANE.

Haha, glad you enjoyed it! ^O^
Mikasutera on November 7th, 2007 07:19 am (UTC)
I love your TRC icons~!

Will be snagging a few... Credits to you! XDD
Bakang Batugan: Weirdkyoy on November 7th, 2007 11:26 am (UTC)
Yay, glad to know~ Thank you!