?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 January 2008 @ 02:18 am
Greetings from thy humble, messy abode  

HAPPY NEW YEAR, EVERYONE!

Love, kyoy
(and prolly psychedelic_aya because she can't post admist the lack of civilization)

Pick stolen from sappherine


PS, IS IT WORTH IT? D:

Mood: ecstatic
Music: メグメル ~cuckool mix 2007~ - Eufonius
 
 
 
langit!: live evil [lelouch g-ass]alabapoy on December 31st, 2007 06:30 pm (UTC)
TIKOY
Bakang Batugan: WHUTkyoy on December 31st, 2007 06:32 pm (UTC)
SEME AKO
(no subject) - alabapoy on December 31st, 2007 06:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kyoy on December 31st, 2007 09:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - alabapoy on January 1st, 2008 04:18 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - psychedelic_aya on January 1st, 2008 01:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
sm16sm16 on December 31st, 2007 06:36 pm (UTC)
happy new year dear. thanks for all the help :3
Bakang Batugan: Kiddiekyoy on December 31st, 2007 10:01 pm (UTC)
Happy new year my darling daughter!

You're welcome~
Mushroommushroom18 on December 31st, 2007 06:37 pm (UTC)
THAT IS MY STRAWBERRY YAY
Bakang Batugan: Amusedkyoy on December 31st, 2007 10:01 pm (UTC)
YAY STRAWBERRY! ^o^

Happy new year, ate~
mikko: Prince of all Cosmosmikkikoron on December 31st, 2007 06:43 pm (UTC)
Lol TiKoy. XD

Happy New Year Kyoy~ XD
Bakang Batugan: Alrightkyoy on December 31st, 2007 10:03 pm (UTC)
Lol. XD

Happy new year, Kuya!
Molly: Existingkotomine on December 31st, 2007 06:52 pm (UTC)
WHEEE~~~ Strawberry ng Mushroom! What. :D

Happy New Year!
Bakang Batugan: Happykyoy on December 31st, 2007 10:04 pm (UTC)
XDDDD

Happy new year!

And lol at the icon~
angel_of_summer on December 31st, 2007 07:13 pm (UTC)
Happy New Year, Kyoy-chan. :)
Bakang Batugan: Fascinatedkyoy on December 31st, 2007 10:04 pm (UTC)
Happy new year, Chelly-chan! ^O^
wigiboy: tachikomawigiboy on January 1st, 2008 01:55 am (UTC)
Happy New Year, Kyoy! XD
Bakang Batugan: Happykyoy on January 1st, 2008 06:35 am (UTC)
Happy new year Kuya Wigi! :D
dark_depthdark_depth on January 1st, 2008 03:47 am (UTC)
*sniff*
YOU MADE MY NEW YEAR HAPPY.

(may this be a sign of things to come! ahohohohohohohohohohoho~)

and yes. you lose seme-points again!

AND...

is fai worth around php5000++ (because this is ebay we're talking about... anything can happen)
...
...
i have no idea.
Bakang Batugan: Casualkyoy on January 1st, 2008 06:43 am (UTC)
Re: *sniff*
LOL HAPPY NEW YEAR ALLY~

Aww, my seme points are probably below the ground now!

He's gonna be worth around P2,300 D: Still way over budget but still smexy and rare.
dark_depthdark_depth on January 1st, 2008 04:00 am (UTC)
thank you for this past year. it has been fun and yea. another year is coming (you'll be old... i'll finally be legal)

HAPPY BELATED NEW YEAR.

... just kidding.

Akemashite Omedetou!
Bakang Batugan: WHUTkyoy on January 1st, 2008 06:44 am (UTC)
I'll be old, wah. D:

But yay, you'll be legal! Gonna be welcoming you to the world of oldies, haha.
Lira: good ideaseikochan on January 1st, 2008 04:40 am (UTC)
O HAY I SEE SUM YURI COUPLE OF THE YEAR ACTION GOING ON HERE

(Happy New Year, dear! ^3^)
Bakang Batugan: Weirdkyoy on January 1st, 2008 06:45 am (UTC)
LOL. ACTION?

Happy new year dear! <3333
Melfra ♥melfra on January 1st, 2008 05:30 am (UTC)
EVERYBODY TAKE YOUR CLOTHES OFF, AMIRIGHT?
NO SRSLY. GIVE ME ALL YOUR MONEY.

WAIT, WHAT YOU MEAN THIS BE NEW YEARS THREAD AND NOT HOSTAGE SITUATION?

Well, damn.
Bakang Batugan: Ecstatickyoy on January 1st, 2008 06:48 am (UTC)
LOL MELLY I'D BE YOUR PARTNER ON ANY HOSTAGE SITUATION. THEN WHEN WE GET CAUGHT, WE CAN BRIBE THE POLICE WITH DOUGHNUTS! :DDDD

Happy new year dear!~♥
(no subject) - melfra on January 1st, 2008 07:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kyoy on January 1st, 2008 07:50 am (UTC) (Expand)
anrizanriz88 on January 1st, 2008 05:36 am (UTC)
Awww ang ganda nung pic niyo. BUT, you're still wearing black lagi? HAHAHA! Bea, new year na! And you have a real crush na rin ah. Wear PINK! HAHAHA!
anrizanriz88 on January 1st, 2008 05:49 am (UTC)
At... TIKOY?


HAHAHAHAHAHA!
(no subject) - kyoy on January 1st, 2008 06:51 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kyoy on January 1st, 2008 06:50 am (UTC) (Expand)
meicdon13 on January 1st, 2008 05:41 am (UTC)
HAPPY NEW YEAR TO YOU TOO ^O^
Bakang Batugan: Safekyoy on January 1st, 2008 06:52 am (UTC)
WOOT! HAPPY NEW YEAR DEAR~
the one with random thoughts~: happystarlight_19 on January 1st, 2008 06:32 am (UTC)
HAPPY NEW YEAR, DEAREST~ X3 & happy New Year to Aya-chan too. :P

Hm, you two do look good together! OHOHOHO~
Bakang Batugan: Contemplativekyoy on January 1st, 2008 06:53 am (UTC)
HAPPY NEW YEAR DEAR!~♥

NOOOOEEEES, DON'T GO TO THE DARK SIDE!
(no subject) - psychedelic_aya on January 1st, 2008 01:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
彩: RanmaxAkane - Heartspsychedelic_aya on January 1st, 2008 01:58 pm (UTC)
LOL YAY THANK YOU. THE LACK OF CIVILIZATION DID KILL ME A BIT D:~

Hee, lol. Imagine my surprise: I was browsing my friends' page, and then suddenly wtfudge I see a large picture of you and me. *O* LOL. You picked a nice picture, though, fu fu fu~ its 2008 and yet I'm still vain *gets very shot*

;D

BUT OH ANYWAY ILU AND HEY HAPPY NEW YEAR, DARLING. <333



AND IN RESPONSE TO THAT PS:

O.O

DARLING IT MAY BE RARE BUT THINK OF THE CHILDREN YOU CAN FEED OFF WITH THAT. OR THINK OF THE OTHER FIGURINES YOU CAN BUY WITH THAT MONEY.

But er, you know, in the end, its your decision?

XDDD

Bakang Batugan: Tornkyoy on January 1st, 2008 09:15 pm (UTC)
LOL. I like this picture too! ^O^

UWA I KNOW. THE CHILDREN~ B-but it's rare. BUT THE CHILDREN! Rare! CHILDREN!

ORZ. Now you see how torn I am.

Thanks for the advice!

(no subject) - dark_depth on January 2nd, 2008 04:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kyoy on January 2nd, 2008 05:52 am (UTC) (Expand)
i have a bad feeling about this... - dark_depth on January 4th, 2008 08:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: i have a bad feeling about this... - kyoy on January 4th, 2008 08:23 am (UTC) (Expand)