?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
15 January 2008 @ 05:05 pm
Breaking the silence  
Whoa, more than a week since I last updated. School has just been hectic that way.

On other news, my stuff from Yesasia has been shipped! ^O^ Can't wait to get them goodies~

Anyway, memes to start off my coming back. You all knew it was coming!

I've always wanted to do something like this:
✖ Pick 5 of the most interesting things located in your bedroom.
✖ Post a picture of it.
✖ Write a description of what it is.
✖ Tag 5 people from your friends list to do it.


The source of loving connection. Hello router!


My plushie babies and my wonderfully squeaky bed~


My crowded bookshelf/figurine display. ^O^


My stack of yummy healthy Hello Panda snacks~
The picture beside was the one Seatmate anne_delfin gave me. ♥


The black hole that is my closet.
The mass of grey are the colored portions of my wardrobe.
The rest are just black, not invisible.


I tag all of thee. I'M SRS, DO IT!


From angel_of_summer~
Give me a character from any fandom you know I am into and I will tell you~
✖ My favorite thing about that character.
✖ My least favorite thing about that character.
✖ One person I would ship them with in their own 'verse.
✖ One crossover ship for them I think would be neat.

Mood: awake
Music: I.D. - 坂本真綾
Tags: ,
 
 
 
sipping cactus brandy from a china spoonstar_flare on January 15th, 2008 11:31 am (UTC)
OMG HELLO PANDA ♥♥♥

As for the mem: Rudy from Wild Arms. :D
Bakang Batugan: Spazzkyoy on January 15th, 2008 09:37 pm (UTC)
Rudy (Wild ARMs)
I LOVE THEM MEIJI PRODUCTS. ♥

I love how he's so emo most of the time. Now that I think about it, I don't really know. D: I just love him as a whole.
✖ Sometimes, I wish he talked more. Sometimes.
✖ Cecilia, most definitely.
✖ Hmm, maybe Haruhi from Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuutsu? Sounds interesting~
wigiboy: eyewigiboy on January 15th, 2008 12:52 pm (UTC)
We have the same router~!
Bakang Batugan: YAYkyoy on January 15th, 2008 09:16 pm (UTC)
Yay same router! ^O^
Dia Aren Marie: Gyakusai - Ema - Beyond the Skydia_aren_marie on January 15th, 2008 02:56 pm (UTC)
! Your room looks so neat and pretty ;A; ... I-I can't take a picture of my room in the apocalyptic mess it's in... *curls into ball*

... we have the same router :O Is it wi-fi? BECAUSE MINE IS FAILURE AND WON'T WI-FI LOL DDDDX
Bakang Batugan: Dreamingkyoy on January 15th, 2008 09:18 pm (UTC)
It only looks like that because they just cleaned it. XD (It's usually messy too, don't worry~)

Yup, it's wi-fi~ WHY FAILURE ROUTER WHY.
angel_of_summer on January 15th, 2008 03:02 pm (UTC)
Ummmm. For you, I choose Hiyono from Spiral. :D''
Bakang Batugan: Prettykyoy on January 15th, 2008 09:35 pm (UTC)
Hiyono (Spiral ~Suiri no Kizuna~)
✖ I like the way she cheers up people.
✖ SPOILER! I still can't get over the fact that she's been lying all this time.
✖ Ayumu of course!
✖ Um, maybe Eniwa Chiharu from Girl Got Game? (I'm being random here. XD)
Re: Hiyono (Spiral ~Suiri no Kizuna~) - angel_of_summer on January 16th, 2008 12:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Hiyono (Spiral ~Suiri no Kizuna~) - kyoy on January 19th, 2008 08:59 am (UTC) (Expand)
m_ka55 on January 15th, 2008 06:59 pm (UTC)
O_____O
YOUR ROOM IS AWESOME!!! I WANT THAT SELF OF YOURS THAT FULL OF STUFFS O---O

Also, waaa look at all of your black clothes!! 'mazing~~
Bakang Batugan: Embarrassedkyoy on January 15th, 2008 09:32 pm (UTC)
I love my bookshelf too~♥

Hee~
moezy-chan: kawaiimoezychan on January 15th, 2008 07:18 pm (UTC)
*stares in envy at the vast collection of manga* Sugoi...I wish I had that much! I only have 16 x_x

We have 3 computers in my house so the router is located in our cold damp basement v_v It's a wonder that it hasn't died yet with all the rain down there...Even one of the computers is down in that basement O_O Glad I have a lappy v_v I can put it anywhere I want <3 Ish love.

Plushies! *squeals* They're so cute!

That's like my warddrobe XD except that mine is 90% BLUE!!

Shana-chan from Shakugan no Shana~ <3

I hate meme's v_v but I've been wanting an excuse to post my room again on lj, since quite a bit has changed about it~ I'll have to take pictures with my digital camera when I get home.
Bakang Batugan: Worriedkyoy on January 15th, 2008 09:43 pm (UTC)
Yay laptop~ (I accidentally destroyed mine and now my parents won't buy me a new one until I graduate. XD) What's your laptop? Toshiba, IBM, Mac?

Plushies are always always cute! ^O^

YAY DOMINANT COLORS! WOOT~

but I've been wanting an excuse to post my room again on lj
Yay! Post them pictures~
(no subject) - moezychan on January 15th, 2008 09:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - moezychan on January 15th, 2008 10:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kyoy on January 15th, 2008 10:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - moezychan on January 16th, 2008 01:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
Shana (Shakugan no Shana) - kyoy on January 15th, 2008 09:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
( ): Kazahaya - Joy~lazuline on January 15th, 2008 11:39 pm (UTC)
Yaaay, goodies~~ \o/

I can't do the meme(s)...as usual. 'Cause as much as I love you, I don't want you stalking my bedroom. >; I'm hiding in that black hole of a closet, btw.

Faaandom meme. How about Syaoran from TRC? :D :D :D
Bakang Batugan: Casualkyoy on January 16th, 2008 04:24 am (UTC)
Syaoran (Tsubasa)
Lol, that's okay. :D

✖ He's unconditional enough to want me to marry him~♥
✖ He's not real. =(
✖ Sakura, of course! ^O^
✖ I can't pair him with anyone else other than Sakura.... so I'll go say Sakura from CCS. *lame*
彩: Florina - Wildflowerpsychedelic_aya on January 16th, 2008 03:28 am (UTC)
A-AND THIS REMINDS ME THAT I MISS YOUR ROOM.

<333!


Oh oh oh! Character--can I give two?

;D

Narumi Ayumu & Astral Sieda.
Bakang Batugan: Nostalgickyoy on January 16th, 2008 04:26 am (UTC)
Aww, I miss you going to my house too~

DO THE MEME.
Astral (Twisted Fantasy) - kyoy on January 16th, 2008 04:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
Ayumu (Spiral ~Suiri no Kizuna~) - kyoy on January 16th, 2008 04:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
Charmaine: yuextrigger on January 16th, 2008 12:41 pm (UTC)
Fay D. Flowright ~kpliz. ♥

And the pictures would have to come in later -- my camera batteries gone dead. x__X
Bakang Batugan: Hyperkyoy on January 19th, 2008 08:55 am (UTC)
Fai (Tsubasa)
Yay room meme! ^O^

✖ His cheerfulness~
✖ I don't think there's anything about him I don't like. ^^;
✖ Kurogane, most definitely.
✖ Hmm, maybe Watanuki?
Re: Fai (Tsubasa) - xtrigger on January 19th, 2008 10:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Fai (Tsubasa) - xtrigger on January 19th, 2008 03:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Fai (Tsubasa) - kyoy on January 19th, 2008 04:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)