Log in

No account? Create an account
29 April 2005 @ 10:01 pm
xxxxHOLIC Teaser Released!  
Mirin! This is great news!

But first off, I'd like to thank chibiyuuto-san for this information.

An xxxHOLIC teaser was released!

WAI! You hear that, mirin? YAY!

And I just saw it! Yay! And Yuuko looks so cool! Wai! Her voice was awesome as well! I heard Ohara Sayaka was her seiyuu and she's supposed to be really good (which I agree to, btw). It's only 42 seconds long but it was really great! Plus, the title is intriguing as well:

xxxHOLIC: Manatsu no Yoru no Yume

(xxxHOLIC: A Midsummer’s Night Dream)

Cool, no? Has a Shakesphere feel to it. Heheh.

There's a downloadable trailer at the official website but I couldn't download it so I got it from kimihiro instead. (Thanks to rainmage-san, for this bit of info, btw.)

Oh yeah, and the Tsubasa section in the official site has been updated. But it's just the ad I saw a few days ago. The full version is here, a link minato kindly shared.

For more information, people could go to chibiyuuto-san's blog. He has loads of information on this stuff. Lol.

I can't wait for the xxxHOLIC movie! Intriguing title and teaser-trailer! Yay! I just hope the Tsubasa one wont be a disappointment though. So far, it doesn't sound too promising. *tear*

Either way, I'm glad I checked chibiyuuto's blog. It really excited me! YAY! And what makes me really happy is, I can babble all about it to you, miri-chan! *glomps* Whahahah! This blogging might not be so bad after all...

Mood: beyond excitement
Music: unknown song from Syaoran's memory
彩psychedelic_aya on April 29th, 2005 04:25 pm (UTC)
Yes! Go Yuuko! XD

Keep in note that I shall be checking your blog everyday and babbling to these comment thingys. Muwahahahahah.

Thanks for the info on Tsubasa, btw. XD

I wanna go to your house and watch TRC (hah, this acronym saves me from typing the fonts)! Tomoyo-chan is waiting for me, her numbah one fan, to kick Kurogane's mask off and reveal his true identity: which is actually her secret lover Hiirigazawa Eriol! And they are having cladestine rendevous during the night! ARGGHHH!

Bakang Batugankyoy on April 29th, 2005 04:54 pm (UTC)
whahah. wishful thinking. if only it were true....
(Anonymous) on April 29th, 2005 04:30 pm (UTC)
wow... u have ur own blog! and it has a name... riiight...

hehehe :D miss u na ;) ingat!
(Anonymous) on April 29th, 2005 04:31 pm (UTC)
c m0ning to... hahahaha
Bakang Batugankyoy on April 29th, 2005 04:32 pm (UTC)
Re: btw
hi moning! lalalalalalalaaaaaaaaa...........
(Anonymous) on May 2nd, 2005 02:02 pm (UTC)
It is I YUKO!
well, thank you, thank you! *gives fly away kisses* your praises are so heart warming...

though the spelling is wrong, i shall forgive you for that... ;)

ah fans... you guys are so touching... nahawakan ako sa inyong pagmamahal... mga manyak! mwahahahaha

*starts getting clobbered and hit and 'kulam' by the rest of human race who has read this*

oh well, what else is new?
Bakang Batugankyoy on May 3rd, 2005 08:42 am (UTC)
Re: It is I YUKO!
Yeah, what else is new, huh?

....Ang kapal talaga ng pagmumukha mo!

*clobbers, hits, and 'kulams' Yuko with the rest of the human race who has read that*