?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
12 April 2008 @ 08:59 pm
It's human nature to want more than what you have  
I really wanna post a real entry but I have no idea what to write about so I spam you with this crap instead. Sorry loves. ♥


the envymeme

It's normal to like something someone else has. Now's the time to express that lust! Comment with your username and have your friends reply with something about you that they envy. It could be a possession, a trait or anything random. The goal of this meme is not to start a bitch fight, as entertaining as that may be, but to make you feel better about yourself by realizing what you already have. :D

Comment with your username or whatever you want lol.
Plug it and have your friends comment back with something they envy about you.
This will probably lead to wank but let's avoid that as much as possible.



link it!



Mood: giddy
Music: Happy Happy - 송보람
Tags:
 
 
 
Bakang Batugankyoy on April 12th, 2008 09:03 am (UTC)
kyoy! (Because I'm uncreative and can't think of anything else XD)
langit!: u fgt [text]alabapoy on April 12th, 2008 09:10 am (UTC)
PERMANENT ACCOUNT ;_____;
(no subject) - digi148 on April 12th, 2008 09:18 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - seikochan on April 12th, 2008 09:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ancella on April 12th, 2008 09:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - wigiboy on April 12th, 2008 10:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - angel_of_summer on April 12th, 2008 05:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - moezychan on April 12th, 2008 06:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - star_flare on April 12th, 2008 09:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - psychedelic_aya on April 12th, 2008 09:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - racheylish on April 13th, 2008 11:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - baliwnababae on April 15th, 2008 03:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
digi148digi148 on April 12th, 2008 09:17 am (UTC)
Well, I don't know if people should envy me. I'd feel bad if they did. I have all these talents but I don't know how to use them for the greater good and I think that makes me a bad person.
Lira: sheepishseikochan on April 12th, 2008 09:41 am (UTC)
\(^o^)/: bitchy Y/Yancella on April 12th, 2008 10:00 am (UTC)
yer munniez too *kicks batch 07*

and teh iconzzz. teh iconzzz are ♥

(when I was yer age, the only thing i know about photoshop is that it's installed in my PC >_>)
(no subject) - kyoy on April 12th, 2008 05:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - psychedelic_aya on April 12th, 2008 09:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
angel_of_summer on April 12th, 2008 05:48 pm (UTC)
Bakang Batugan: Irresistablekyoy on April 12th, 2008 06:04 pm (UTC)
Your ability to make friends! (I dunno, I just notice that you have lots of good friends around. :3)
moezy-chan: CCS Sakura turn your backmoezychan on April 12th, 2008 06:05 pm (UTC)
Bakang Batugan: Relievedkyoy on April 12th, 2008 06:06 pm (UTC)
Your pwnsome ability to create amvs! I marvel everytime! ^O^
彩: Haruhi - Heartpsychedelic_aya on April 12th, 2008 09:49 pm (UTC)
(Anonymous) on April 13th, 2008 12:01 am (UTC)
MACBOOK ;____;
(no subject) - alabapoy on April 13th, 2008 02:50 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kyoy on April 13th, 2008 12:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - seikochan on April 14th, 2008 10:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
Rachey: FF // zidane will fight for youracheylish on April 13th, 2008 11:50 am (UTC)
So who envies that bitch, racheylish?

:D
langit!: yeeeeaaah! [simon]alabapoy on April 14th, 2008 08:55 am (UTC)
alabapoy, pero hindi ko alam kung may magrereply :))
Lira: sentaiseikochan on April 14th, 2008 10:14 am (UTC)
Tagalog skillz! Your sense of humor~

(Icon not really related, pero pwede rin, if you squint reaaaaally hard.)
(no subject) - kyoy on April 14th, 2008 11:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - psychedelic_aya on April 14th, 2008 06:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kyoy on April 14th, 2008 07:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - psychedelic_aya on April 14th, 2008 06:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
❝ cause I belong to the hurricane。❞initials on May 25th, 2008 03:53 am (UTC)
Bakang Batugan: Proudkyoy on May 25th, 2008 04:01 am (UTC)
HAVEN'T KNOWN EACH OTHER LONG BUT WTH.

As much as I love the Philippines more than any other country, I envy the fact that you're in the US now. IT'S SO DAMN HOT HERE AND I WANNA EXPERIENCE SOME SNOW IN DECEMBER. D:
(no subject) - initials on May 25th, 2008 04:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - reaiden on May 25th, 2008 04:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - initials on May 25th, 2008 04:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
bolanboogie on June 16th, 2008 03:23 am (UTC)
parallelkites on June 16th, 2008 04:20 am (UTC)
i envy the fact you live in liverpool. it drives me mental sometimes.
(no subject) - plastikpoppy on June 16th, 2008 05:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jumping_down on June 16th, 2008 11:28 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - liverlass on June 16th, 2008 11:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
Mika: Fernando Torres - jumping_down on June 16th, 2008 11:30 am (UTC)
Mika!
Evelineiamyourmind on June 16th, 2008 11:39 am (UTC)
Re: Mika!
I envy your amazing ability to tell a story ♥
Re: Mika! - parallelkites on June 16th, 2008 11:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Mika! - reima on June 16th, 2008 12:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Mika! - fade_out_child on June 16th, 2008 12:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Mika! - aguardente on June 16th, 2008 01:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Mika! - paulii_oh_yesh on June 16th, 2008 04:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
חַנָּהaguardente on June 16th, 2008 12:20 pm (UTC)
paulii_oh_yesh on June 16th, 2008 04:18 pm (UTC)
I thought of going anonymous but what would be the point eh? You'll have worked it out soon enough!

Hmmm, I envy you of your... way with words. Everytime I read your fics, they always get to me (I seriously don't know why) and meh, maybe it's because my english still sucks or that I just love you or something but yep, that's what I envy about you.

And that you always always come up with the most kinkiest/horniest ideas. Which reminds me that I still owe you a fic. :DD
(no subject) - aguardente on June 16th, 2008 05:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - paulii_oh_yesh on June 17th, 2008 11:52 am (UTC) (Expand)
fue.: quotes: i'm such a forkfade_out_child on June 16th, 2008 12:44 pm (UTC)
phew. why not. fade_out_child.


?
Mikajumping_down on June 17th, 2008 11:33 am (UTC)
I envy your prompt. There's no way a story can come out of that that won't be amazing. I wish I were as creative as you. ♥
That chick from the 410: Aquabats supershowpepperlandrudie on September 24th, 2008 04:01 pm (UTC)
GIVES DOUBLE-FISTING A WHOLE NEW MEANINGvaginasaurus on September 25th, 2008 01:35 am (UTC)
I am jealous that you have met so many members of awesome bands, and that you get to be all cool and percussion-y all year and I can only do it in spring!
(no subject) - pepperlandrudie on September 25th, 2008 05:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
Zimena: Pavel - Too cute for wordszimena on January 28th, 2009 07:56 am (UTC)
Barbora: edward (copy of a copy)barush on January 28th, 2009 12:27 pm (UTC)
I absolutely envy your language skills. Not only English, per se, but also the way you're able to write about rather random everyday life things and make them sound poignant and much more important. Well, naturally, writing stories goes along with this, of course. You write awesome angst, better than I ever could, and you always make me feel for the characters, even though I might not be that much familiar with them. And then, I envy how much you're able to travel =)