?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
28 September 2008 @ 08:46 am
He won't keep on waiting for you without a doubt  
Nabbed from uh someone:

Based on the lj interests lists of those who share my more unusual interests, the interests suggestion meme thinks I might be interested in
1. twitter score: 5
2. ds lite score: 4
3. naono bohra score: 4
4. melancholy of haruhi suzumiya score: 4
5. kurogane score: 4
6. mikanxnatsume score: 4
7. windows xp score: 4
8. persona 3 score: 3
9. not loving kyoy score: 3
10. athrun zala score: 3
11. kurofai score: 3
12. trc score: 3
13. zombie loan score: 3
14. fai score: 3
15. alice gakuen score: 3
16. animepaper score: 3
17. hyuuga neji score: 3
18. princess princess score: 3
19. arina tanemura score: 3
20. papaya score: 3

TYPE YOUR USERNAME HERE TO FIND OUT WHAT INTERESTS IT SUGGESTS FOR YOU:  POPULARITY CEILING:  
CHANGED BY ouwiyaru BASED ON THE CODE BY ixwin  FIND OUT MORE

Obviously LIES AND DECEIT. Wtf sacla, my own waifu denies me uhuhuhu.


mikkikoron and I have been exchanging 5 questions like the one in the past meme and I liked his questions so much so I'm gonna share~

from mikkikoron:
❶ Leave me a comment saying you want to do the meme.
❷ I'll respond by asking you five personal questions so I can get to know you better.
❸ You should update your LJ with the answers to the questions.
❹ You should include this explanation and offer to ask someone else in the post.
❺ When others comment asking to be asked, you will ask them five questions.

If you ask me for questions, I promise to be more prompt in giving you five. Sorry about the last time orz.


first five

1. What was your childhood ambition?
I seriously wanted to become an astronaut way back, I was really fascinated with space that I had my mind set on it. Then I grew up and became realistic so I switched to a doctor. Always loved helping people and coincidentally, I enjoy watching medical tv shows like Grey's Anatomy, House M.D. and Scrubs so that seemed to fit. Then I entered college so now I just want to be a professional bum.

2. Any hidden talents that other people don't usually know or are aware of?
Really had a hard time answering this one that I thought maybe I don't have any. XD Kuya D said I may just not be aware of them though lol. After enough thinking, I guess it's running fast when I want to? I remember my kiddie friends saying I could be in the track and field team if I wanted to but meh, too lazy.

3. When you were an app who was/were your ideal buddy?
mushroom18! She was an online friend of sorts (sorts because my ol friends where her rl friends) and kotomine and star_flare always mention her in their entries so when I met her at AME, I got intrigued. She was very nice and approachable (mother hen lol) and I wanted to learn more about her and be closer to her~ But frafifrafra really wanted her and because I am cool like that, I stopped bidding. I never regretted getting iscelia_queen as my buddy though! BUDDY, I MISS YOU.

4. Choose one: food/figures/apparel/gadgets and why.
Figures~ Food and apparel are easily out of the question because they are boring necessities I can live without. I chose figures over gadgets because while the later are shiney and smexy, the only gadget I really want is my future macbook. Figures are so much shinier, smexier and not to mention rarer so yeah.

5. Who would you rather go out with, someone sharing the same interests or someone who doesn't?
I guess the former but as I told Kuya D, it really doesn't matter as long as I like being with the person~♥


second five

I don't remember the second set and Kuya D doesn't have it in his archives lol. I'll try to post them when I remember.



Mom left for Europe yesterday and will be back in a month or so. She lent me her sim so now I have P800 of load to spare! 800! IN A MONTH! 800! A MONTH! Anyway, of course I'll miss her.

My room is so messy, I am actually bothered. My old clothes are all over the place, readings are scattered on my desk, bags are everywhere—you get the idea. I'm even using a used shirt as a coaster, how alarming. O:

Ugh I feel so sick. I threw up about P100 worth of food (nuuuu my moneys, come back!) last Thursday and since I woke up at 4:30 today, I feel like throwing up. I just threw up now and the urge won't go away uguuuu.

psychedelic_aya, wuzu, sappherine et al are going to Enchanted Kingdom today. I really hope my dad will let me go too but orz tough luck of that happening. ;____;


Anyway I never got around to sharing the Twin Spica Illustration Book scans so here they are:

1 2 3 4


I don't remember what dpi I scanned the front covers at so there could be a contrast in resolution but same difference right?

The artbook is beautiful, and about 2/3 of it is in full color. I wish I could share every page with everyone but I can't do that without ruining the binding, which will ultimately break my heart. When I get a second copy, I'll definitely share! I could take pictures of the pages in the mean time but then I don't have a camera with me now orz fail.

Enjoy, don't redistribute and please credit if you use! ♥


PS, LOVE♥LOVE THIS ICON, IT'S ALL SO SHINEY SPARKLY AND GAY!~

Mood: sick
Music: Adesso e Fortuna - Sherry
 
 
 
Mushroom: feel the lovemushroom18 on September 27th, 2008 09:40 pm (UTC)
OMG you made me remember how much of a mother hen I was ♥ Now I'm like, super bitchessa. Orz.
Bakang Batugan: Lovekyoy on September 28th, 2008 07:17 am (UTC)
Lol you still are, imo. Either way, I like both sides of you. ♥
Molly: Heterosexualkotomine on September 27th, 2008 09:41 pm (UTC)
Questions~ :3
1. If you were to be on a road-trip via commute with friends, who would you bring?
2. What is you favourite restaurant in Gateway and why?
3. What do you love about kepyas? :3 :3 :3
4. Just what does Kyoy mean anyway? (Might've missed the answer for this, I apologise. Orz -__-;)
5. If you weren't in UP where else do you think you would've preferred to study?

I reposted as well~ ♥

Edited at 2008-09-28 01:45 am (UTC)
Bakang Batugan: Fascinatedkyoy on September 28th, 2008 07:18 am (UTC)
Re: Questions~ :3
Yay, I'll include these in my next entry.

Checking your eljay for those answers in a while~
langit!: pwned [arthur + suzaku]alabapoy on September 28th, 2008 01:21 am (UTC)
Questions plox?
Bakang Batugan: Sweetkyoy on September 28th, 2008 07:21 am (UTC)
1. Why Suzaku?
2. Do/did you play sports, what?
3. Who would you want to be closer to in AME?
4. Any otps you'd always be into?
5. Why Filipino over Engrish?

Lol random questions are random.
ii ʇɔәɟɟә ɐʍႡɔs әႡʇriyuji on September 28th, 2008 04:24 am (UTC)
I was also planning to go to EK! XD Even had a cheap cosplay so I could get in free, but due to money constraints I decided against it. =P
Bakang Batugan: Annoyingkyoy on September 28th, 2008 07:24 am (UTC)
Damn, I'll never get tired of that icon of yours. *O*

I actually could still convince my dad to let me go but I decided against it because I started feeling really (physically) crappy this morning. Since I probably wouldn't enjoy going there in my condition, I stayed home and slept lol. But uguuu, the last time I was in EK, I was about grade two so I really wanted to come. ;____;

Who did you plan to go as? :3
ii ʇɔәɟɟә ɐʍႡɔs әႡʇ: Nyoro~n? → Beatriyuji on September 28th, 2008 10:11 am (UTC)
Thanks. xD And is that Virigina and Jet in your icon?

But you feel better now right?

When I said cheap, I meant REALLY CHEAP! 3rd row, last guy to the right. xD
Bakang Batugan: Perfectkyoy on September 28th, 2008 10:20 am (UTC)
Yes, it's them. :3 I knew you'd recognize them so I used that icon lol.

A little better, I still feel like throwing up orz. Thanks for your concern, really appreciate it. ♥

Oh lol, it looks kinda generic. Would people even recognize you? XD What fandom is this from?
ii ʇɔәɟɟә ɐʍႡɔs әႡʇ: Onwards! → Kakeruriyuji on September 28th, 2008 10:24 am (UTC)
Orly? How'd you know that I'd know? XD

I hope the feeling passes soon.

Yeah, pretty generic but I was planning thought bubbles of the lines he says in the game. xD It's from The World Ends With You. I'm been obsessing about it a bit on my lj.
Bakang Batugan: Glowingkyoy on September 28th, 2008 10:40 am (UTC)
*shrug* I just know that you're a gamer and hoped (more than knew/ lol) that you would recognize them haha.

Hope so too, thanks again! ♥

Ahh, that sounds like pictures would've been interesting. Sayang di ka natuloy. I heard entrance/rides were free to those who registered, didn't you?
ii ʇɔәɟɟә ɐʍႡɔs әႡʇ: Trying Stuff → Mythbustersriyuji on September 28th, 2008 10:47 am (UTC)
Ah, that makes total sense. I should really finish that game, dammit.

Sayang talaga, to think my family went up to Tagaytay today. I started thinking "OTHER WAY! OTHER WAY!" when we passed the toll. And that is the EXACT reason why I decided on doing cheap cosplay. XD
Bakang Batugan: Workingkyoy on September 28th, 2008 11:03 am (UTC)
Haha, I haven't finished that game either so I'm not one to talk. XD

Sayang naman, ang lapit niyo na! >____>
ii ʇɔәɟɟә ɐʍႡɔs әႡʇ: Onwards! → Kakeruriyuji on September 28th, 2008 11:17 am (UTC)
It's a long game. @__@

Yeah! I know. D: Bah! NEXT YEAR!
FushigiK.: Shiawasetokyofish on September 28th, 2008 06:46 am (UTC)
Thanks for sharing the illustration book scans. I wanted to see what it looked like. :D
Bakang Batugan: Optimistickyoy on September 28th, 2008 07:24 am (UTC)
You're welcome, thanks for taking time to comment~♥

Hope you enjoyed the scans, I'll be sure to share more if I can. :)
drksmsacla on September 28th, 2008 12:38 pm (UTC)
ROTFLMAO

I can't believe nandyan ung not loving kyoy. at ako lang ang meron nun. AHAHAHAHAHAHAH

(that was before our... er... marriage? or declaration of spousalship. not actually before the children though. hahaha)

and papaya to boot.

I'll do your meme's... someday. hihihi but i am interested in them!
Bakang Batugan: Woefulkyoy on September 28th, 2008 12:42 pm (UTC)
Mag-eemo ako kung may iba pang meron nun uhuhuhuhu.

that was before our... er... marriage? or declaration of spousalship. not actually before the children though. hahaha
I lol'd.

Natawa rin ako sa papaya. Parang ikaw yung tinutukoy ng meme lol. May Natsume/Mikan pa—pero mas gusto mo pa rin ang Natsume/Ruka diba?

YAY, DO THOSE MEMES SOMEDAY! *O*
drksm: wtf - ouransacla on September 28th, 2008 12:56 pm (UTC)
I thought of questions!

1. WHy?
2. Is it true?
3. How?
4. Are you sure?
5. Can you answer this?


ok don't mind that. I'm bored. And distracting myself from making a speech. hihi
Bakang Batugan: Amusedkyoy on September 28th, 2008 01:03 pm (UTC)
I'm bored too so here you go~

Good luck with your speech, waifu! ♥
drksmsacla on September 28th, 2008 01:15 pm (UTC)
Ahahaha that was lovely. you're a genius. hihihi

ngayon ko lang napansin ung icon, that is so awesome! hahaha
Bakang Batugan: Cluelesskyoy on September 28th, 2008 01:18 pm (UTC)
Mas genius mga tanong mo, only from waifu~♥

Which icon, the Kame one? :3

Edited at 2008-09-28 05:20 pm (UTC)
avishi: cute and ecstaticavishi on September 28th, 2008 09:38 pm (UTC)
Gahahaha! Naono Bohra? I dont think so. XD

Unless you're into those oyaji yaoi stuff~
Bakang Batugan: Defensivekyoy on September 29th, 2008 12:35 am (UTC)
I've never even heard of that name before lol.

O-oyaji yaoi uguuu—DO NOT WANT. D: