?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
18 April 2009 @ 05:22 pm
This is me procrastinating  
I'm so proud of my bb. Since Wall·E's been staying in my brother's room recently, he doesn't think my room is his toilet paradise anymore. He used to come upstairs to my room just to pee—but not anymore! He calls my attention whenever nature calls, yay bb! \o/

I don't think I've properly introduced my bb here before so here be a video of him:


That was him when we first got him. This is him now:



Kyaaaa~♥

In other news—

The Filipino dub of My Girl was running on Studio 23 until last Wednesday. It's been a while since I last watched it so I had to be reminded of how good the ending was. My Girl has always been my all-time favorite k-drama~

Since our dad doesn't come home anymore due to work issues, we've been staying in Manila every weekend to visit him. He's staying at a hotel c/o the company for at least two months.

I'm not taking summer classes, I have a lot of other things to attend to hurr. ;A;

Our driving yaya had another dramatic row with mom and she left us for the nth time a few days ago. I don't think she's coming back this time but then again, I think that every time lol.

I misplaced my phone again orz. It's just around here somewhere....

Redid my moodtheme because I'm a tard like that. I'm about 3/4 done but I'm still contemplating on whether to share it to the public or not. I've got several messages about that but I'm a selfish bitch so hmm I'll see.

Will be changing my layout soon. I could actually do it now but I wanna wait for psychedelic_aya until I do. Our layouts are gonna be matching, you see~

Maaya's releasing her first live DVD in May! I want it so bad but it's so damn expensive. It comes with a free poster too. Why you do this fandom, wryyyy. ;A;

Twin Spica will be releasing a drama adaptation on June 11! The girl who will be playing Asumi is Nanami Sakuraba, who looks really sweet and innocent~ I hear she's quite tall for the part though, oh well. The drama will be sponsored by JAXA (Japan's national aerospace agency!) so I'm excited to see the setting, equipment. etc. Whether it will last longer than the anime or not, I just hope it will end nicely.

Aaaand a belated happy birthday to sacla! I hadn't noticed how it's already the 18th, your birthday passed me by without me knowing, SHAME! I'm thinking of a way to make it up to you my waifu so uguu a very shameful apology from me orz fail.

I should go back to my paper now.

Mood: determined
Music: Feel This - Bethany Joy Galeotti feat. Enation
 
 
 
sipping cactus brandy from a china spoon: edgeworth: fufufustar_flare on April 18th, 2009 05:31 am (UTC)
I've got several messages about that but I'm a selfish bitch so hmm I'll see.
HAHA BUMENTA SA AKIN.

Good to see you updating~ *looks forward to twin layouts*
Bakang Batugan: Legendarykyoy on April 18th, 2009 10:56 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I missed posting at eljay too~

Can't wait to change the layout yeaaaahhhh! \o/
Lira: excitedseikochan on April 18th, 2009 07:16 am (UTC)
KYOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOY
Bakang Batugan: Lightheartedkyoy on April 18th, 2009 10:57 pm (UTC)
LIRARUSEMESAMAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA
moningdolphink on April 18th, 2009 08:21 am (UTC)
awww Wall-E!!! May tali sya! haha. I have several photos of Wall-E and tiff's gay dog (JOKE!). I miss them and you guys as well! *huuug*
Bakang Batugan: Relievedkyoy on April 18th, 2009 10:58 pm (UTC)
Wai pictures! I only have a few pictures of my bb because I don't have a camera uguuu. Share them plox? :3

Tiff's dog is gay, like the owner.

I miss you so much too dear! *hug*
(no subject) - dolphink on April 18th, 2009 11:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kyoy on April 18th, 2009 11:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kyoy on April 18th, 2009 11:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dolphink on April 18th, 2009 11:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kyoy on April 18th, 2009 11:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
김종인: Ryoma snark / Prince of Tennisjongina on April 18th, 2009 09:16 am (UTC)
BAWWW 8D♥ so adorable~ and yay for no summer classes? :D
Bakang Batugan: YAYkyoy on April 18th, 2009 10:59 pm (UTC)
Yay indeed! \o/
sm16sm16 on April 18th, 2009 09:21 am (UTC)
glad to see you again here in lj dear parent <333
Bakang Batugan: Ecstatickyoy on April 18th, 2009 11:00 pm (UTC)
Thank you~

It's good to be back as well :3
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - kyoy on April 18th, 2009 11:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Olá amigos!greyrook_22 on April 18th, 2009 10:13 am (UTC)
LOL kyoy, myspace angle
Bakang Batugan: Cluelesskyoy on April 18th, 2009 11:01 pm (UTC)
Myspace angle? O:
angel_of_summer on April 18th, 2009 04:55 pm (UTC)
Lol, that Twin Spica thing comes out on my birthday. 8D;;

HI KYOY. ILU. :)

Edited at 2009-04-18 08:56 pm (UTC)
Bakang Batugan: Youngkyoy on April 18th, 2009 11:03 pm (UTC)
And that makes the date all the more special! \o/

HAI CHELLY ILU2 ♥

ps, love your icon~
langit!: u fgt [text]alabapoy on April 19th, 2009 02:43 am (UTC)
Kyoy, bakit may ribbon si Wall-e :( Mukha na siyang psychedelic_aya
Bakang Batugan: Hopefulkyoy on April 19th, 2009 02:59 am (UTC)
Bagong groom siya niyan. Iniipitan siya pagka-groom eh. Pero ayaw nga niya yung ribbon eh, tinatanggal niya tuwing nilalagyan siya. Patunay yun na di siya psychedelic_aya! \o/
(no subject) - alabapoy on April 19th, 2009 03:13 am (UTC) (Expand)
monkeys dance for me in september: pancake parade!caspercolumbine on April 19th, 2009 09:46 am (UTC)
I'm coming back to eljay tooooo!

ribbon!Wall-E is adorableee bb. *squish* LIGHT BLUE WHAT TIFF'S DOG IS NOT TEH ONLY GHEY.

Also, isn't your driving yaya your attached yaya? Hrmmm.

(also, I wanted to comment on dog in brother's room, but I HAVE MATURED AND MOVED ON SO I WON'T. HA HA HA.)

(btw I miss you. :|||||||||||)
Bakang Batugan: Amusedkyoy on April 20th, 2009 03:39 am (UTC)
Like mother, like daughter! \o/

MY BB IS NOT GHEI, BLUE IS A VERY MANLY COLOR!

What do you mean by attached? O:

I HAVE MATURED AND MOVED ON
ORLY NAO? WHY D'YOU THINK ABOUT DOING IT THEN? Ahaha at least you didn't?

IMU2 MOTHER DEAREST! ♥
freon icetani: rainbow lalalah~slasher_forever on April 20th, 2009 07:48 am (UTC)
Wall-E is so cute~!! I wanna meet him (?) :D

UGUU. I miss my dog so very badly~ :| but owel. LOL at the vid, you caught him taking a dump~
Bakang Batugan: Lovablekyoy on April 20th, 2009 10:49 am (UTC)
If we sleepover here at home, you can meet and play with him~ He's very friendly with people, I'm sure you'll enjoy playing with him. And yeah, Wall-E's a guy. :3

Aww. She's(?) staying here in Manila, right? (O-or not? Orz fail friend)
(no subject) - slasher_forever on April 21st, 2009 07:23 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kyoy on April 22nd, 2009 02:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - slasher_forever on April 22nd, 2009 02:02 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kyoy on April 22nd, 2009 02:18 am (UTC) (Expand)
drksm: Woobin Yosacla on April 23rd, 2009 11:55 am (UTC)
wall-e is the pco mascot then? ahahaha (or pwede natin siyang gawin tiff's master para turuan si tiff how to be a good pco member! wahahaha)

you'll have twin layouts? coooooll... sharing your dorkiness together. hahaha

hafuu failz. ahaha ok lang un, just erm... watch bbf & nodame! you can make up for it then. ahahaha

TAPUSIN MO NA PAPER MO.

un lang. *hug*
Bakang Batugan: Relievedkyoy on April 24th, 2009 12:23 am (UTC)
I like that bit about bb teaching Tiff ahahaha win! \o/

I WANNA FINISH MY PAPER NAO. Diba sabi ko ngayon ko issubmit? Mukhang di pa ako aabot orz

YAY SPOUSE HUG! *hug*
moningdolphink on May 19th, 2009 01:52 am (UTC)
ohmygod. I can't believe I just realized this, like, only now when I saw Wall-E's picture. HAHAHA. We have the same breed of dogs! (and I don't even now what breed they are!) :))

We have two of them here sa States. One's Daisy and the other ones Hershey. Just sharing. hahaha. When I get around posting pictures, i'll send you a link. Too lazy to do it now. :)) Miss you and Wall-E too!
Bakang Batugan: LOLkyoy on May 19th, 2009 06:17 am (UTC)
Lmao Moning di mo alam breed ng aso mo?! Ahaha pero at least alam mo na ngayon! \o/

Cute names! I'll be looking forward to those links~ ♥

ps, they're shih tzus btw :3

Edited at 2009-05-19 10:38 am (UTC)