Log in

No account? Create an account
30 April 2005 @ 11:55 pm
I'm currently downloading TC EP1 from Anime Fansubs and Solar. (Ya, I know. Need a life.) And I had nothing better to do so I checked MT for more updates. And I found some cool pictures of S+S! (I had to make a photobucket account just to show you these. (Got the idea from my friend. I think she also uses one. Thanks, psychedelic_aya!) So be thankful, mirin!)

This one's a cool CLAMP pic I got long ago. Look so cute together, no? This is probably my most fave scan.

This is a doujinshi made by lkjhgfdsa So cute! I love the expressions on their faces! *glomps*

Another doujinshi. Kawaii chibi! *pokes*

The current highlight of my life!
I saw this new scan just now! Never seen it before, that's why I'm so ecstatic!

How do you like them? There's more. But I'd be taking up too much space. I'm sure you've fallen in love with this couple as well, miri-chan! They look so perfect together, ne? *sighs*

To other stuff, lemme share to you my BitTorrent Experiences. You need to know about this. It is the most frustrating part of my TRC-addicted life. It's the update of the current TC downloadable I am downloading at the moment. I shall be sharing to you this bit every moment I get.

Behold, the BTU: 29.1%

Anyhow, (Hah, quick topic change!) there's this song stuck in my head. It's from Syaoran's music video memory in the 3rd episode. I dunno the title of the song. I researched on it but to no avail. Oh well. I copied the lyrics from Live-Evil's (and DatteBayo's) subtitles instead. Hahah.

I'm leaving tomorrow to stay over at some hotel. (I forgot the name) We're gonna be there for 2 nights. The point is, I cannot download the 4th episode when I'm away! What do I do now? I need more S+S moments! Argh! I'm lucky we won't leave until after lunch. I better wake up early tomorrow. Hope I can finish downloading it before we leave, tough luck of that happening though. Oh well.

Night, mirin! I shall sleep early tonight so I can wake up early tomorrow! The sooner I sleep, the sooner tomorrow comes.

BTU: 31.0% Nice.... -_-

Mood: jumpy
Music: unknown song from Syaoran's memory
彩psychedelic_aya on May 1st, 2005 02:23 am (UTC)
WAH! You're leaving me for two days! You and Yuko-chan! WAAAHHHH!

Oh well. XD Have fun though! And good luck with that BTU update. Yay. :D
彩psychedelic_aya on May 1st, 2005 02:24 am (UTC)
Which another thing reminds me, I have to comment:

You've been hanging out with me too much.

The obsession syndromes are the same, and the change topic thingy. I'm soooo proud of you!
Bakang Batugankyoy on May 3rd, 2005 08:20 am (UTC)
Ya. Sadly, I have been hanging out with you too much... Wanna go to my house next week? Let's watch Tsubasa Chronicle together! I shall also tell sacla and chimes.



Need to download, need to watch!
Abby Nicoleabbyabby on May 1st, 2005 05:41 am (UTC)
Well hello there Bea!

Added you. Add me? Please. :D

(Anonymous) on May 2nd, 2005 02:18 pm (UTC)
ako uli
guess who... ung batang di nagbibigay ng name niya... ang ganda ng pics!!! kayo talaga ni tiff...

ay, fandom nga naman...

i want my artemis...
Bakang Batugankyoy on May 3rd, 2005 08:28 am (UTC)
Re: ako uli
Oo nga, ang batang di nagbibigay ng pangalan... -_-

Kamusta na nga pala? Kay tagal na nating di nagusap.... *drama mode*