?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 April 2006 @ 10:50 pm
OTP BIRTHDAY LOVE! POST  
The camera made it!

HAPPY BIRTHDAY, SAKURA AND SYAORAN!



*throws confetti*
*throws hearts*--

Oh, and you too Jyno.


I would've posted earlier but I was waiting for my mother's camera. XD

Bought 2 new cellphone straps yesterday and I wanted to take pictures. One was a Sakura one and another one was a Syaoran one. But of course, I tweaked them a bit to combine them both. ^^

They cost me some serious money--DARN YOU COMIC ALLEY PRICES--but oh well. The things I do for fandom. XD





Close-up of the strap.


Close-up of them both.


Marvin's back and he loves them too.


Snapshot with Aera, my phone and her CCS S+S wall.
The strap and the wall matches! OH OTP LOVE! ♥

And because I am shallow like that, I get amused everytime my phone jingles when I use it. XD S+S now gives me joy every moment possible! AIIIEEEEE~



Besides wasting my money on the things that give me joy, nothing much is really up these days. I started fixing Mirin's skin though. First time I dealt with overrides. (I have no patience.) I'll probably change my userinfo soon too.

I've also been uploading episodes and making colorbars for twinspica but I seriously need more resources. x.x I refuse to use anime screenshots because as much as I love the Twin Spica anime, the drawing sucks compared to the manga art. I discovered in a forum that someone was willing to scan the whole manga for willing translators but no one replied. :| There's a collaboration scanlating Twin Spica though, but I can't find active links. :( Twin Spica needs more love.

Also, I'd like to start writing for that 30_fortunes challenge I signed up for a month ago so PLEASE SEND ME THAT SORAxLUNA NOW, POPOCHI! My memory sucks and creative juices are running low to make up without it. PRETTYPRETTYPLEASESENDME20TRUTHSASAP.

And that's it. Oh wait--lemme leave you all with a Marvin pic I took by accident:


Looks awesome and creepy in away. XD




HAPPY BIRTHDAY AGAIN, SAKURA AND SYAORAN!
♥♥♥♥
website stats

Mood: otp-loving
Music: Yume no Tsubasa - Sakura & Syaoran (Duet Ver.)
Location: My room! *hugs room*
 
 
 
angel_of_summer on April 1st, 2006 03:03 pm (UTC)
I am so jealous of that cellphone. But I have the syaoran cellphone keychain. I luff it. ♥
Bakang Batugan: Perfectkyoy on April 1st, 2006 10:53 pm (UTC)
Any merchandise of Sakura and/or Syaoran is worth the envy. ♥ At least you have the Syaoran one! :D

You like my phone? Thanks, heheh. It was free at my dad's office. Freebies = ♥♥♥♥
彩: Sasuke - iReturnedpsychedelic_aya on April 1st, 2006 10:15 pm (UTC)
What do you mean they cost you serious money? :| Even though it was payment for my, er, loan I paid for it, you fag! XDXDXD And it looks nice on your phone, dear. ♥ Haha I'm sure Psi understands XDXDXD

And oh, Jyno feels the love. Not sarcasm XDXDXD

Twenty truths? *gets shot* Okay, okay. Posting already...

Tee hee.

--

P.S Look at the funneh icon!
Bakang Batugan: SQUEE~kyoy on April 1st, 2006 11:00 pm (UTC)
It was my money nonetheless! :P But thanks for paying for them!</strike> Btw, you still owe me P30. :))

Psi will be happy in Astral's care. Damn, I forgot to give you Astral! Is it really okay if Astral has Psi for the time being?

Jyno is loveable that way. Peace! *hugs Jyno and runs away from Papaya for insulting and touching her love*

Yay, post! And let every TF fan feel the alternate pairing lurve! ♥

----

Yup, I know that icon from kookyz's massive icon post. (That was really massive, wasn't it? XD) Tis an awesomely creatively funny icon because Sasuke's silhouette reminds me of an ape. Whoops, peace! Sakura still loves him anyway. ♥

----

Thanks for the multi-comment post, I was pleasantly surprised. ♥♥♥♥
drkmasterdarkmaestrox on April 5th, 2006 07:28 am (UTC)
Psi will be happy in Astral's care. Damn, I forgot to give you Astral! Is it really okay if Astral has Psi for the time being?

OOOOOHHH!!! SLASHINESS!!! waaaaaaahhh... bu-but... what about jyno? *gasp* TORN!


And oh, Jyno feels the love. Not sarcasm XDXDXD

Jyno is loveable that way. Peace! *hugs Jyno and runs away from Papaya for insulting and touching her love*


darn right!
drkmasterdarkmaestrox on April 5th, 2006 07:32 am (UTC)
btw, belated Happy birthday sakusyao! My first ever otp...

I think... XD
dark_depthdark_depth on April 1st, 2006 11:17 pm (UTC)
OH NO! CUTENESS! (i want one too. *sulks* comic alley? must buy!)
i still insist that syao-chan's birthday is july 13!~

(the marvin hotness)
Bakang Batugan: Specialkyoy on April 1st, 2006 11:26 pm (UTC)
Yes, the official birthday is still July 13! But by celebrating at the same time, OTP love is emphasized. XD

Ang mahal ng cellphone strap, I would never have dreamt of buying both--heck even one--if they weren't so OTP love.

(I know! He's even hotter than me! My brother stretched him too much, you should see how sexy he is now.)
moningdolphink on April 2nd, 2006 08:14 am (UTC)
ohno!

happy birthday!!! <3

ooohhh... marvin's creepy!
Bakang Batugan: SQUEE~kyoy on April 2nd, 2006 06:42 pm (UTC)
Thanks for greeting them! *hug*

Marvin = ♥♥♥♥
underthesea77 on April 2nd, 2006 12:49 pm (UTC)
errrrrr, i have a question,

what does OTP mean?

errr, wala sa vocabulary ko eh..

*toink*
Bakang Batugankyoy on April 2nd, 2006 06:43 pm (UTC)
OTP = One True Pairing. :D

Ok lang yun, ate. Hindi ko rin alam ibig sabihin 'nun noon. :)
freon icetanislasher_forever on April 2nd, 2006 10:47 pm (UTC)
oh no! conngrats kyoyie!!! you must be so happy to get those keychains or whatever you call them teehee!!

utter cuteness!!! sakura is so cute! so is syaoran!! XD
Bakang Batugan: SQUEE~kyoy on April 3rd, 2006 09:34 am (UTC)
I am! Whahah, you'd probably flip when you find out how much they cost me but I don't regret buying them. (This is why I hate Comic Alley--damned sky-rocket-high prices. ARG.)

Ang cute no? Whahah!

Nga pala, Chimes! Magrereview ka ba ngayong summer?
freon icetani: SanzoXHakkai loveslasher_forever on April 3rd, 2006 10:37 pm (UTC)
yeah...um...I guess so. pero di ko pa talga alam kung saan eh...wehehe...

GEE...WE HAVE TO MEET!!! need to tell you guys something important (but I really don't consider it impt) :P