?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 October 2007 @ 02:25 pm
I don't know how to write a proper entry anymore  
Translation: Meme time!

Reply to this post, and I will list three things I love about you. Maybe more than three. Then repost to your own journal and spread the love.

I'll probably do four—because it's such a fabulous number. ♥ And you don't have to repost if you don't want to. :)

Missed Stardust today just because. :(


Mood: down
Music: TODAY - アンジェラ・アキ
Tags:
 
 
 
Lira: hugglesseikochan on October 11th, 2007 03:17 am (UTC)
Yay~

I wanna watch Stardust, too ... =(
Bakang Batugan: Cutekyoy on October 11th, 2007 03:24 am (UTC)
Wanna watch together on Monday or something? Alam ko hindi pa rin napapanood ni Krinkle. *scouts for companionship*

♥ You're my one and only seme. <3
♥ You remind me of my SM-obsessed days.
♥ You're very honest.
♥ You give me hugs every time we meet and part.
(no subject) - seikochan on October 11th, 2007 03:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kyoy on October 11th, 2007 03:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - seikochan on October 11th, 2007 03:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kyoy on October 11th, 2007 04:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
Mj: colorblindvermicide on October 11th, 2007 04:40 am (UTC)
OHNOOO di mo pinanood yung Stardust? D:
It's good!Kinilig si Monik sa film :)) (pero medyo binago yung ending+other details pero expected na yun~)
Bakang Batugan: Woefulkyoy on October 11th, 2007 04:57 am (UTC)
Wah, nakakainggit. >____<

Kelan nga pala simula ng sembreak niyo?
(no subject) - kyoy on October 11th, 2007 04:59 am (UTC) (Expand)
dia_aren_marie on October 11th, 2007 05:17 am (UTC)
Ufufufufu where is my life I don't even know what Stardust is D: D: D: *shot*

Whee meme~
Bakang Batugan: Blindkyoy on October 11th, 2007 05:26 am (UTC)
It's a sci-fi book-based movie whose trailer reminded me of the Brothers Grim. It's really good (the book) and I've been waiting for the movie for months. :O

♥ Twin Spica fan yayz!
♥ You know gaylee (lame but still—how did you get to know her, btw?)
♥ I love it when you post randomly.
♥ You're crazy! ^O^
(no subject) - dia_aren_marie on October 11th, 2007 05:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kyoy on October 11th, 2007 05:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
cherry blossom girl: let me give you ~*warmth*~lovenaught on October 11th, 2007 06:34 am (UTC)
KYOOOY ♥
Bakang Batugan: Lovedkyoy on October 11th, 2007 06:46 am (UTC)
ATE COOOOR ♥

♥ Ang bait-bait niyo po.
♥ I love your fashion. <3
♥ Nobuta wo Produce fan~
♥ You're my girlfriend!

....I'm sleepy and those were lame. Aha. Sorry. XD
(no subject) - lovenaught on October 11th, 2007 06:49 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kyoy on October 11th, 2007 06:51 am (UTC) (Expand)
the one with random thoughts~: faithstarlight_19 on October 11th, 2007 10:59 am (UTC)
I have been meaning to watch Stardust too but, nyaah~ my friends and I wanted to watch Resident Evil more. ^^; Maybe I'll watch it someday.. XD
Bakang Batugan: Okaykyoy on October 11th, 2007 08:34 pm (UTC)
♥ I love it when you comment because I enjoy reading what you have to say.
♥ We share a lot of similar interests and I only friended you for S+S (S+S brings people together, yay!)
♥ I love it when you post fangirly entries. <3
♥ You showed hot!Syaoran iimage. *drools at your icon*

If we lived nearby, we could've watched it together. ♥

I haven't seen RE either. =(

Damn your icon is hot. Is that a gift icon? *wants to upload if it isn't*
(no subject) - starlight_19 on October 11th, 2007 11:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kyoy on October 12th, 2007 10:09 am (UTC) (Expand)
\(・ㅈ・)/blue__nek0 on October 11th, 2007 11:36 am (UTC)
I like the number 4 ^^v and no, i'm not reposting because i suck
Bakang Batugan: Relievedkyoy on October 11th, 2007 08:26 pm (UTC)
You don't suck! <3

♥ You're there when I need someone to talk to. Thanks so much for the comfort the last time! ♥
♥ You were really nice about my stalking you. XDDDD
♥ You're a Goong fan. ♥
♥ You like the number 4. ^O^
angel_of_summer on October 11th, 2007 01:24 pm (UTC)
Stardust is such a good movie~ if that's what you meant. 8D

Bakang Batugan: Simplekyoy on October 11th, 2007 08:29 pm (UTC)
I missed watching it with my friends yesterday. =( I wanna see it so bad. XD

♥ You're such a kind and awesome person! <3
♥ We share a lot of similar fandoms. :3
♥ You always try to get a hold of me outside LJ (MSN & YM) even though I'm hard to reach. (So sorry! Our sembreak begins in 3 days, hope to talk to you more often~)
♥ I can't think of any more right now but I love you enough to meet you IRL. ♥
(no subject) - angel_of_summer on October 11th, 2007 08:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kyoy on October 11th, 2007 10:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
how random things collideserenityrages on October 11th, 2007 02:42 pm (UTC)
Oho I was going to watch Stardust yesterday but instead I am pwned by English (i know, i hate my life) and my friends wanted to watch Resident Evil instead so's. Today ako manonood~! yayz.

Tell me why you love your momma.
Bakang Batugan: Boredkyoy on October 11th, 2007 08:34 pm (UTC)
I was pwned by Chem which sucks more than English on so many levels. I want Stardust, wah!

I love my momma because....
♥ She's such a cute worried mommy. <3
♥ She's so concerned about my beloved cacti.
♥ She's so cute when she's stressed.
♥ She's entertaining when she's mad. (I enjoy angry people, especially when they curse, lolz.)
sm16sm16 on October 11th, 2007 10:35 pm (UTC)
ILU kyoy :33
Bakang Batugan: Touchedkyoy on October 12th, 2007 03:37 am (UTC)
ILU TOO daughter-dearest~♥

♥ You're the most huggable creature on the face of the earth.
♥ You're always there when I need you.
♥ You're using the icons I made!
♥ You're seriously still one of the best artists I know and I'm proud to say you are my daughter. <3
(no subject) - sm16 on October 12th, 2007 04:54 am (UTC) (Expand)
moningdolphink on October 11th, 2007 11:15 pm (UTC)
<3
Bakang Batugan: Weirdkyoy on October 12th, 2007 03:51 am (UTC)
Yay~

♥ You remember to buy your friends stuff when you go on vacations, it's a small but sweet gesture. <3
♥ You're very creative, I love all the handmade crafts you come up with.
♥ Digital Imaging days~
♥ I love the food you serve at your house!
(no subject) - dolphink on October 12th, 2007 07:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kyoy on October 12th, 2007 07:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
Molly: Maderpaker shetkotomine on October 24th, 2007 01:34 am (UTC)
I didn't notice the whole LOVE meme until my sister and Klaine did it XDD

*comment* ♥
Bakang Batugan: Evilkyoy on October 24th, 2007 05:14 am (UTC)
♥ You're one-half my lj OTP. (Hay star_flare~)
♥ You keep mentioning fandoms I'm into like Super GALS! and I love your fandom posts of random.
♥ You made me like Leorio/Kurapica--I used to detest the pairing, would you believe?
♥ We don't comment on each other's posts much but when we do, I don't feel like we've drifted apart or anything. ^O^
Mushroommushroom18 on October 24th, 2007 01:50 am (UTC)
:)
Bakang Batugan: Cutekyoy on October 24th, 2007 05:05 am (UTC)
♥ We're not that close but you take time to pamper me because I'm in pubcom, hee~
♥ I love it when you're jolly and gay like the time you and buddy were singing songs from Rent at the top of your lungs.
♥ You were comforting me during the induction, I remember that. Thank you. :3
♥ I love my buddy <3 but if I got you instead, I would feel just as content. ^O^

wigiboywigiboy on October 24th, 2007 05:45 am (UTC)
♥♥♥ HELLO, HELLO, KYOY! ♥♥♥
Bakang Batugan: Contemplativekyoy on October 24th, 2007 07:01 am (UTC)
♥♥♥♥ HALLO KUYA WIGI! ♥♥♥♥

♥ You're very kind and friendly to me.
♥ You like Kino and Lain other fandoms I'm into as well~
♥ I love reading your random comments. XD
♥ You're one of the people who made my app process easier, thank you. <3
langit!alabapoy on October 24th, 2007 09:22 am (UTC)
Pakiramdam ko hindi mo 'to sasagutin pero susubukan ko! YOSH!

HAYZ KYOY!
Bakang Batugan: Delightedkyoy on October 24th, 2007 01:04 pm (UTC)
HAYZ PYRO

Wala akong maisip! Haha joke lang. Sorry late reply, nakatulog ako eh. ^^;

♥ Everything about you brings me joy! ^O^
♥ You're veryvery kind.
♥ You remind me of my brother. (And though I treat him like crap, I really like him. :3)
♥ You're uke, ohohoho~